ATP Spain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F5 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-03Clay
OutdoorReus, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFLorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Jason Kubler (6) (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFJordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFLorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJason Kubler (6) (AUS)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Ricardo Rodriguez (8) (VEN)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Loic Ducourau (LL) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jason Kubler (6) (AUS)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez (8) (VEN)Goncalo Oliveira (Q) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Peter Torebko (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (ESP)Alex Valeriano (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (1) (ITA)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-0 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (Q) (ESP)Vasco Mensurado (Q) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Joel Cannell (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (5) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Loic Ducourau (LL) (FRA)Albert Freixas Palomino (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Enrico Burzi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (6) (AUS)Ivan Gakhov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (8) (VEN)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (Q) (POR)Thomas Giraudeau (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (GER)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Robert Herrera (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Valeriano (WC) (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)Sergio Castellon Guasch (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (2) (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (LL) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJason Kubler (3) (AUS)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (4) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
6-4 6-1
SFJason Kubler (3) (AUS)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) [10-5]
SFIvan Gomez Mantilla (4) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (2) (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFLoic Ducourau (FRA)
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
WO
QFJason Kubler (3) (AUS)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
QFIvan Gomez Mantilla (4) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Alex Casas Solsona (ESP)
Albert Freixas Palomino (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (2) (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Daniel Casablancas (ESP)
Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Bye
R16Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
Gerard Platero (ESP)
Alex Valeriano (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Jason Kubler (3) (AUS)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Bye
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP)
Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Alex Casas Solsona (ESP)
Albert Freixas Palomino (ESP)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
Lucas Mccone (BEL)
6-4 1-6 [12-10]
R16Ivan Gomez Mantilla (4) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
Bye
R16Daniel Casablancas (ESP)
Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)
Bye
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (2) (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Vega Hernandez (1) (ESP)Lucas Gomez (10) (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Giraudeau (14) (FRA)Juan Sebastian Gomez (2) (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Gakhov (3) (RUS)Loic Ducourau (12) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vasco Mensurado (4) (POR)Sergio Castellon Guasch (16) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Joel Cannell (GBR)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Oliveira (6) (POR)Pedro Martinez Portero (13) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marc Garcia-Roman (7) (ESP)Viktor Durasovic (11) (NOR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Vega Hernandez (1) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Gomez (10) (MEX)Hugo Gallinaro (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Gomez (2) (COL)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Giraudeau (14) (FRA)Stefan Frljanic (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Gakhov (3) (RUS)Antonio Javier Ayala Hernandez (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Loic Ducourau (12) (FRA)Lucas Mccone (BEL)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vasco Mensurado (4) (POR)Andrea Guarini (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Castellon Guasch (16) (ESP)Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)Gabriel Petit (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joel Cannell (GBR)Ferran Calvo Eman (15) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Oliveira (6) (POR)Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Martinez Portero (13) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marc Garcia-Roman (7) (ESP)Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Durasovic (11) (NOR)Jose Antonio Laderas Torres (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)Andreas Moltke-Leth (DEN)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Alan Gadjiev (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Vega Hernandez (1) (ESP)Alberto Giuffrida (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Antonio Miro (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Gallinaro (FRA)Maximilian Mann (AUT)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Lucas Gomez (10) (MEX)Shun David (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (2) (COL)Aswin Lizen (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Ion Efrim (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Giraudeau (14) (FRA)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gakhov (3) (RUS)Alberto Nieto (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Javier Ayala Hernandez (ESP)Harrison Lombe (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Mccone (BEL)Gerard Platero (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Loic Ducourau (12) (FRA)Sergi Fontcuberta (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vasco Mensurado (4) (POR)Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Guarini (ITA)Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP)Vincenzo Scognamiglio (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Castellon Guasch (16) (ESP)Leszek Mirecki (POL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Petit (FRA)Adria Mas Mascolo (5) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)Adria Elduque (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joel Cannell (GBR)David Subira Taboada (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ferran Calvo Eman (15) (ESP)Carlos Donat (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (6) (POR)Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Carlos Taberner (ESP)George Papageorgiou (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Martinez Portero (13) (ESP)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (7) (ESP)Daniel Luque (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)Daniel Casablancas (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Laderas Torres (ESP)Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (11) (NOR)Xavier Marti Royo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (8) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Moltke-Leth (DEN)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alan Gadjiev (UZB)Marc Santamaria Pozo (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4David Vega Hernandez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Alberto Giuffrida (ITA)Gianluca Gaspari (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Egor Kuprin (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Miro (ESP)Lluis Dolz (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Hugo Gallinaro (FRA)Konstantin Isachenko (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Maximilian Mann (AUT)Bayo Philips (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Shun David (FRA)Michele Gaspari (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Gomez (10) (MEX)Manuel Aragon Domenech (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Juan Sebastian Gomez (2) (COL)Bye
Q4Aswin Lizen (GBR)Marc Mila Rafi (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)William Emanuel Birau (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Carlos Franco (ESP)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Stefan Frljanic (CAN)Antonio Batlle (ESP)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ion Efrim (ROU)Luciano Vitali (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Adrian Kohler (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Thomas Giraudeau (14) (FRA)Gerard Pont (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Gakhov (3) (RUS)Bye
Q4Alberto Nieto (ESP)Linus Bilfinger-Sanchez (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Antonio Javier Ayala Hernandez (ESP)Keshav Vellodi (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Harrison Lombe (AUS)Gerard Junyent (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Mccone (BEL)Carlos Alberto Alferez-Bohorquez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Platero (ESP)Alejandro Bonilla (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergi Fontcuberta (ESP)Aleksandr Ovechkin (RUS)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Loic Ducourau (12) (FRA)Nicholas Baez (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vasco Mensurado (4) (POR)Bye
Q4Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR)Carlos Castellote Huguet (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Guarini (ITA)Romain Dumas (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Vincenzo Scognamiglio (ITA)Oleg Kossov (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Leszek Mirecki (POL)Juan Calero Alonso (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Castellon Guasch (16) (ESP)Denis Borisov (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Adria Mas Mascolo (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Gabriel Petit (FRA)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)Mark Burgos (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Adria Elduque (ESP)Vladyslav Nepomniashchyi (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Subira Taboada (ESP)Zeljko Milovic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Joel Cannell (GBR)Oscar Gavalda (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Donat (ESP)Maxime Mora (FRA)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ferran Calvo Eman (15) (ESP)Alfonso Castellano Cazorla (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Goncalo Oliveira (6) (POR)Bye
Q4Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP)Tim Blaauboer (NED)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)Gerard Carpinell (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4George Papageorgiou (GRE)Marc Lerch Aguilar (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Taberner (ESP)Giacomo Adoncecchi (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Adriaan De Jager (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pedro Martinez Portero (13) (ESP)Louis Garcia (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Garcia-Roman (7) (ESP)Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Luque (ESP)Pablo Casas (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)Pepe Balado (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Casablancas (ESP)Alex Casas Solsona (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jose Antonio Laderas Torres (ESP)Brandon Levendale (ZIM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Sergey Dorozhkin (RUS)Hugo Largo (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Xavier Marti Royo (WC) (ESP)William Flavell (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Viktor Durasovic (11) (NOR)Anupam Kumar (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Martos Gornes (8) (ESP)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Andreas Moltke-Leth (DEN)Axel Jobeus (SWE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Irigaray Guarne (WC) (ESP)Antonio Bueno Aliod (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)Daniel Querol Cherigny (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Sergey Baryshev (RUS)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alan Gadjiev (UZB)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marc Santamaria Pozo (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (9) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Spain F5 Futures?