ATP Spain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Spain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F5 Futures Event Details:

2012-03-05Clay
OutdoorReus, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEnrico Burzi (2) (ITA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-7(5) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFEnrico Burzi (2) (ITA)David Estruch (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Julien Obry (1) (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Gianni Mina (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Estruch (ESP)Matteo Trevisan (7) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFEnrico Burzi (2) (ITA)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Julien Obry (1) (FRA)Marc Giner (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (6) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (FRA)Jack Carpenter (LL) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)James Mcgee (5) (IRL)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Matteo Trevisan (7) (ITA)Henrik Sillanpaa (Q) (FIN)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Estruch (ESP)Steven Diez (4WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Ivan Nedelko (8) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (2) (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (1) (FRA)Sergi Padilla Rico (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (SE) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Denis Yevseyev (Q) (KAZ)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (6) (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jack Carpenter (LL) (GBR)Oriol Roca Batalla (WC) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Mcgee (5) (IRL)Maxime Chazal (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (7) (ITA)David Biosca Girvent (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Henrik Sillanpaa (Q) (FIN)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32David Estruch (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (4WC) (CAN)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (8) (RUS)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Kyle Edmund (Q) (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Kirill Dmitriev (LL) (RUS)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (2) (ITA)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnrico Burzi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
3-6 6-0 [12-10]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFEnrico Burzi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-4 1-6 [10-5]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
1-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFEnrico Burzi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFHans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
David Estruch (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Gianni Mina (3) (FRA)
Julien Obry (FRA)
6-1 2-6 [10-5]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Sergi Padilla Rico (ESP)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-2 6-4
R16Enrico Burzi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Lucas Mccone (BEL)
Thomas Mccone (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Francesco Picco (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)
Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (2) (CHI)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (9) (CHI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Edmund (GBR)Kirill Dmitriev (10) (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)Jack Carpenter (12) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maxime Chazal (14) (FRA)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Henrik Sillanpaa (11) (FIN)David Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (15) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Esparcia Omedas (8) (ESP)Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (9) (CHI)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Edmund (GBR)Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Dmitriev (10) (RUS)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jack Carpenter (12) (GBR)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Chazal (14) (FRA)Marc Collado Castells (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)Lucas Mccone (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Sillanpaa (11) (FIN)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Francesco Picco (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (15) (ESP)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Esparcia Omedas (8) (ESP)Christian Plattes (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)Filippo Borella (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Maxime Moreau (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (9) (CHI)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)William Emanuel Birau (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Javier Fernandez (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Tobias Hinzmann (GER)6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kyle Edmund (GBR)Jean-Marc Werner (3) (GER)1-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)Giovanni Grieco (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryoma Sloane (NZL)Gerard Platero (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (10) (RUS)Nihar Navapurkar (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)Marc Vargas (ESP)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Egor Kovalev (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (12) (GBR)Gabriel Polo Ferrer (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (5) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Costin Economu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Collado Castells (ESP)Christos Keisidis (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Chazal (14) (FRA)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Mccone (BEL)Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Lucio Luciani (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Sillanpaa (11) (FIN)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Picco (7) (ITA)Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Marc Dolcet (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giacomo Vianello (ITA)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (15) (ESP)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Esparcia Omedas (8) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Giuliano Buzoianu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)Adrian Verano Ibanez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Borella (ITA)Wojciech Bakowski (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)Farsad Shahi (IRI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Maxime Moreau (FRA)Carlos Torres (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Norbert Nagyi (AUT)Mubashir Afridi (PAK)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q4Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)Maksims Reutovs (LAT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Fabio Perasso (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (9) (CHI)Joaquin Gonzalez Bosch (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Denis Yevseyev (2) (KAZ)Bye
Q4William Emanuel Birau (ROU)Artur Diyarov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Varazdat Mogrovyan (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Javier Fernandez (ESP)Medhir Goyal (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)Alex Valeriano (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tobias Hinzmann (GER)Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (16) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Marc Werner (3) (GER)Bye
Q4Kyle Edmund (GBR)Carlos Gonzalez-Tarrio (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Xisco Munoz Mora (ESP)Aoxiong Wang (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Giovanni Grieco (ITA)Carlos Becke (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ryoma Sloane (NZL)Tommaso Rivellini (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Platero (WC) (ESP)Ruben Rubio Guadas (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nihar Navapurkar (GBR)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Kirill Dmitriev (10) (RUS)Joan Ramon Ensenyat (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lorenzo Giustino (4) (ITA)Bye
Q4Marc Vargas (ESP)Dmitry Popko (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Carles Girbal (ESP)Francesco Migliano (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Egor Kovalev (RUS)Eric Garcia Crespo (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Oleksandr Gulyevskyy (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Polo Ferrer (ESP)Ilya Kryvaruchka (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jack Carpenter (12) (GBR)Carlos Donat (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Victor Gimeno Traver (ESP)Ansu Bhuyan (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Costin Economu (ROU)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christos Keisidis (GRE)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marc Collado Castells (ESP)Craig Walker (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)Oscar Carrascosa Grau (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Maxime Chazal (14) (FRA)Alexey Maklakov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4David Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Albert Freixas Palomino (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS)Thomas Mccone (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lucas Mccone (BEL)Jose Mauricio Del Rio (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Davide Poggi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lucio Luciani (ITA)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)Miron Shabani (MKD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Henrik Sillanpaa (11) (FIN)Denis Borisov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Francesco Picco (7) (ITA)Mark Burgos (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)Zeljko Milovic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Pablo Moreno Dapena (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marc Dolcet (ESP)Alejandro Jimenez Vidal (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Giacomo Vianello (ITA)Giacomo Guelfo (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)Luigi Malasoma (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (15) (ESP)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Esparcia Omedas (8) (ESP)Mattla Campus (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Pedro Lizondo Osset (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Christian Plattes (GER)Marc Monreal (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Giuliano Buzoianu (ROU)Federico Delle Fave (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ashwin Vijayragavan (IND)Dominik Domazet (AUT)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Verano Ibanez (ESP)Joep Dieteren (NED)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Wojciech Bakowski (POL)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Filippo Borella (ITA)Eduard Esteve Lobato (13) (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Spain F5 Futures?