ATP Spain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Spain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F5 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-03Clay
OutdoorReus, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Granollers (7) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMarcel Granollers (7) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFJavier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFFerran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Ivan Navarro (1) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (7) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFBartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (4) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (1) (ESP)Pere Riba (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (7) (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (WC) (ESP)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Diego Hipperdinger (4) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (TGO)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Marc Chiva-Anton (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (1) (ESP)Peter Travella (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Pere Riba (Q) (ESP)Martin Vilarrubi (URY)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaume Barberan-Miquel (Q) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (6) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Velilla-Jerez (Q) (ESP)Roger Mir-Baucells (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (WC) (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (7) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (5) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (TGO)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Hipperdinger (4) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Juan Giner (8) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Albert Larregola-Cortezon (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc Chiva-Anton (Q) (ESP)Tomislav Peric (HRV)3-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (4) (AND)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFDiego Hipperdinger (3) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFJoan Jimenez-Guerra (4) (AND)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
7-5 7-6(1)
QFDiego Hipperdinger (3) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFDavid Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Bye
R16Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Roger Mir-Baucells (ESP)
Alberto Rius-Fortuny (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Joan Jimenez-Guerra (4) (AND)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Bye
R16Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Pere Riba (ESP)
Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)
Albert Ballesta-Coll (ESP)
Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)
7-5 3-6 7-5
R16Diego Hipperdinger (3) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Bye
R16David Luque-Velasco (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Bye
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Artem Khrushchev (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pere Riba (ESP)Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Tonci Peric (HRV)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Peter Travella (GBR)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (7) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Divij Sharan (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Artem Khrushchev (RUS)John Chung (KOR)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pere Riba (ESP)Denis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (ESP)Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (3) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tonci Peric (HRV)Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Lluis Soler-Jimenez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Jonathan Tassell (GBR)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov ()Laurens Beke (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Travella (GBR)Pablo Otero-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (7) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)Yoann Villar (8) (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Estruch (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Divij Sharan (IND)David Villanueva-Perez (1) (ESP)7-6(5) 3-6 5-2 Default[H2H]
Q3Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Miguel Mateu-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3John Chung (KOR)David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Artem Khrushchev (RUS)Mark Pibernat-Perpere (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)Lluis Moreno-Font (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pere Riba (ESP)Nikolay Bakirov (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (ESP)Guillem Amillo-Zaragueta (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)Jeremy Martins (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Serrano-Gamez (3) (ESP)Egor Ulanovski (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Ivan Tomas-Tejera (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tonci Peric (HRV)Simon Ferguson (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)David Vilanova (AND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lluis Soler-Jimenez (ESP)Albert Ballesta-Coll (4) (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Tassell (GBR)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Nikolai Horgen (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov ()Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laurens Beke (NLD)Janos Manyai (HUN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pablo Otero-Perez (ESP)Jose Pires-Da Silva (6) ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Travella (GBR)Oscar Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Dennis Becker ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (7) (ESP)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Julio-Victor Casarotti (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yoann Villar (8) (BEL)Bontosz Pijanowski (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Estruch (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4David Villanueva-Perez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Divij Sharan (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Juan-Manuel Lorenzo-Marquez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Miguel Mateu-Sanchez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4John Chung (KOR)Xavier Landazuri (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4David San Juan-Diaz (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q4Artem Khrushchev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Pibernat-Perpere (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Denis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lluis Moreno-Font (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pere Riba (ESP)Igor Pavlov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nikolay Bakirov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Guillem Amillo-Zaragueta (ESP)Jonathan Flaksman (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (ESP)Gracjan Przewlocki (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jeremy Martins (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Egor Ulanovski (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Carl Barrick (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Ivan Tomas-Tejera (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tonci Peric (HRV)Xavier Calero-Molluna (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Simon Ferguson (GBR)Mario Fernandez-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Vilanova (AND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Albert Ballesta-Coll (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Lluis Soler-Jimenez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Bob Rog ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jonathan Tassell (GBR)Francisco Calavera-Pascual (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Ian Sala-Koperdraat (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Nikolai Horgen (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov ()Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)Omar Khalil (EGY)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Laurens Beke (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Janos Manyai (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jose Pires-Da Silva (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pablo Otero-Perez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Oscar Tupayachi-Llanos (ESP)Rolf Rothermel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Peter Travella (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jesus Martinez-Mozo (ESP)Peter Ori (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dennis Becker ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)Jaume Monfort-Hernandez (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q4Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Julio-Victor Casarotti (BRA)David Catala-Velasco (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Francisco Bou-Alameda (ESP)Laurea Marcen-Gonzalvo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yoann Villar (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Bontosz Pijanowski (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)Ricard Cistere-Ferrando (WC) (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q4Marc Chiva-Anton (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)Noe Los Mozos-Amoros (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q4Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Estruch (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Spain F5 Futures?