ATP Spain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Spain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F5 Futures Event Details:

2002-07-08Clay
OutdoorAlicante, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRafael Nadal (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFRafael Nadal (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (5) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (7) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFRafael Nadal (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (6WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (5) (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (7) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (ESP)Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (6WC) (ESP)Matias De Genaro (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (5) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Norikazu Sugiyama (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (Q) (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (7) (ESP)Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (3) (ESP)Hector Moretti (Q) (ARG)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matias De Genaro (Q) (ARG)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (6WC) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (5) (ESP)Richard Brooks (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (Q) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (LL) (JPN)Guillermo Carter (MEX)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Diego Hipperdinger (2) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
6-0 6-3
QFMarcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)
Yoann Villar (BEL)
6-1 6-3
QFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Guillermo Carter (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
WO
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jaume Barberan-Miquel (Q) (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)
David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
Kenneth Tuilier-Curco (AND)
7-5 7-5
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (3) (JPN)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)
Yoann Villar (BEL)
Richard Brooks (WC) (GBR)
Adolfo Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Guillermo Carter (MEX)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Javier Encina-Soriano (WC) (ESP)
Daniel Tomas-Serrano (ESP)
7-5 3-6 6-3
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
David Ollivier-Baquero (WC) (ESP)
Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (2) (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hector Moretti (1WC) (ARG)Manuel Encalada (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (2) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (3) (ESP)Alexander Markin (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)David Ortiz-D'jian (12) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Almagro (5) (ESP)Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (11) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matias De Genaro (ARG)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (9) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (13) (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (7) (JPN)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Frank Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hector Moretti (1WC) (ARG)Roberto Romero-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Encalada (ECU)Miguel-Angel Alapont-Mira (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (2) (ESP)Kirill Zavodov (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (3) (ESP)Kenneth Tuilier-Curco (AND)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Markin (RUS)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Ortiz-D'jian (12) (ESP)Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Almagro (5) (ESP)Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (11) (ESP)Diego Camacho (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias De Genaro (ARG)Francesc Lleal-Garres (6) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (9) (ESP)Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (7) (JPN)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (13) (ESP)Vicente Navarro-Escuder (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frank Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hector Moretti (1WC) (ARG)Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Romero-Sanchez (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Alapont-Mira (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Encalada (ECU)Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (2) (ESP)Jason London (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Zavodov (RUS)Juan Ozon-Llacer (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)David Estruch (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Torres-Palacios (ESP)Jaime Pinto (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (3) (ESP)Javier Frutos-Bonilla (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kenneth Tuilier-Curco (AND)Jose-Enrique De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Markin (RUS)Daniel Garcia-Gordillo (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (WC) (ESP)Pablo Monterde-Perez (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (4) (ESP)Antonio-Jesus Jimenez-Roz (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Antonio Madronero-Alumbreros (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Encina-Soriano (ESP)Nicolas Delgado De Robles (ESP)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3David Ortiz-D'jian (12) (ESP)Tom Sampson (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Almagro (5) (ESP)Marc-Xavier Pijoan-Gasso (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hector Tolosana-Berdiel (ESP)Pablo Soltice-Berenguer (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Camacho (BOL)Yoann Villar (BEL)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Lara-Salinas (11) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Lleal-Garres (6) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matias De Genaro (ARG)Daniel Tomas-Serrano (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Plaza-Bernal (ESP)Thierry Randon (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (9) (ESP)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (7) (JPN)Alejandro Juan-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Navarro-Escuder (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (13) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frank Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Georgiy Hakobyan (ARM)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Ivan Olshansky (KAZ)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Lander Panera-Arteagabeitia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Andujar (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (10) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Spain F5 Futures?