ATP Spain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Spain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F5 Futures Event Details:

1998-08-03Clay
OutdoorXativa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Giner (3) (ESP)Pedro Rico Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFPedro Rico Garcia (WC) (ESP)Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan Giner (3) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFPedro Rico Garcia (WC) (ESP)Nicolas Massu (1WC) (CHI)6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlbert Montanes (Q) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan Giner (3) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (6) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFSantiago Ventura (Q) (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (2) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (1WC) (CHI)Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pedro Rico Garcia (WC) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP)Daniel Navas-Arranz (4) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (5) (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (6) (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Giner (3) (ESP)Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (Q) (ESP)Javier Perez-Vazquez (8) (ESP)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (2) (ESP)Marc Casabo (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (1WC) (CHI)Allan Cooper (KEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Rico Garcia (WC) (ESP)Agustin Banos-Florez (7) (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Navas-Arranz (4) (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (LL) (ESP)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (Q) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (5) (ESP)Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (6) (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (Q) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (ESP)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (3) (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (8) (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (Q) (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Casabo (LL) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (2) (ESP)Roger Fradera-Jubany (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAgustin Banos-Florez (2) (ESP)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (1) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFCarlos Castellanos-Miguel (1) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFAgustin Banos-Florez (2) (ESP)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
Daniel Casquero-Herrero (3) (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFCarlos Castellanos-Miguel (1) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Cuenca-Castello (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFJose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)
Alan Mackin (GBR)
WO
QFDaniel Casquero-Herrero (3) (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)
Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFAgustin Banos-Florez (2) (ESP)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
Marc Casabo (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
0-6 6-2 6-4
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (1) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)
Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Jose-Manuel Cuenca-Castello (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)
Karim Zarini (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)
Alan Mackin (GBR)
Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)
Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)
Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)
Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)
Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Daniel Casquero-Herrero (3) (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)
Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)
6-4 2-6 6-3
R16Marc Casabo (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)
Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Agustin Banos-Florez (2) (ESP)
Rafael Serpa-Guinazu (ARG)
Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (1) (ESP)0-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Santiago Ventura (2) (ESP)Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (3) (ESP)Sergio Viaji-Munoz (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Victor Trotsko (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Albert Montanes (ESP)Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)Marc Casabo (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (1) (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Karim Zarini (GER)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Ventura (2) (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (3) (ESP)Alan Mackin (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Viaji-Munoz (ESP)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Pablo Moscardo-Tormo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor Trotsko (UKR)Arnau Vidal-Casanovas (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Albert Montanes (ESP)Jose-Manuel Cuenca-Castello (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Ignacio Casco-Rios (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Casabo (ESP)Ricardo Moscardo-Tormo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)Fernando Cartagena-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)Pedro Romay-Beltran (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Herrero-Tambo (ESP)Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karim Zarini (GER)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Juan Cuenca-Cordobes (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Ventura (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)Hussain Al Ghareeb (KUW)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Fernandez-Rubio (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alan Mackin (GBR)Ramon De Cardenas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Viaji-Munoz (ESP)Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)Arturo Planell (MEX)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Moscardo-Tormo (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Trotsko (UKR)Eduardo Zalama-Galvez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Vidal-Casanovas (ESP)Jose-Manuel Goicoetxea-Fuster (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Albert Montanes (ESP)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Cuenca-Castello (ESP)Ricardo Iniesta Navalon (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)Bye
Q3Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Casco-Rios (ESP)Bye
Q3Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Claudio Cozzi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Casabo (ESP)Bye
Q3Ricardo Moscardo-Tormo (WC) (ESP)David Terol-Soames (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Cartagena-Martinez (WC) (ESP)Jose-Ramon Granado-Vicebo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)Daniel Uson-Olaso (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Romay-Beltran (ESP)Bye
Q3Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)Francisco Benitez-Vargas (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Spain F5 Futures?