ATP Spain F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Spain F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F4 Futures Event Details:

2017-02-06Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaume Munar (1) (ESP)Mario Vilella Martinez (5) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJaume Munar (1) (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMario Vilella Martinez (5) (ESP)Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJaume Munar (1) (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-0 Retired[H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Billy Harris (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMario Vilella Martinez (5) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaume Munar (1) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (8) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Billy Harris (GBR)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (5) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (1) (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Gerard Granollers (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Javier VAZQUEZ Bennassar (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (8) (ESP)Quim Sorni Chavarria (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (4) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (WC) (ESP)Alexander Ward (7) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (GBR)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Pedro VIVES Marcos (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (5) (ESP)Pascal Meis (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
6-3 6-4
SFSergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFGerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Pascal Meis (GER)
6-0 6-3
QFSergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Eric Caleguer (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFSamuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Pascal Meis (GER)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
6-0 6-2
QFGerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Flemming Peters ()
George Von Massow (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Javier VAZQUEZ Bennassar (WC) (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
6-2 3-6 11-9
R16Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Davide Pontoglio (ITA)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Adria Alvarez (WC) (ESP)
Tahir Deniz Turgut (_TU)
6-3 6-2
R16Eric Caleguer (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
WO
R16Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
Pascal Meis (GER)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Billy Harris (GBR)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (4) (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Flemming Peters ()
George Von Massow (GER)
Athanasios Bilis (WC) ()
Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Gerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Gabriel Alejandro Villanueva (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Billy Harris (12) (GBR)Luca Pancaldi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Javier Barranco Cosano (15) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (2) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)James Marsalek (3) ()2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sergio Martos Gornes (9) (ESP)Samuel Bensoussan (4) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Balzerani (16) (ITA)Raul Brancaccio (5) (ITA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Jorda Sanchis (10) (ESP)George Von Massow (6) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (13) (ESP)Albert Roglan (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adria Mas Mascolo (14) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (8) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca Pancaldi (1) (ITA)Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Billy Harris (12) (GBR)Alessandro Coppini (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcos Giraldi Requena (2) (ESP)Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Javier Barranco Cosano (15) (ESP)Harry Butler (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2James Marsalek (3) ()Alvaro FERNANDEZ Horta (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)Davide Pontoglio (11) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Samuel Bensoussan (4) (FRA)Casper Bonapart ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (9) (ESP)Nikita Tatyanin (RUS)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raul Brancaccio (5) (ITA)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Balzerani (16) (ITA)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (6) (GER)Patrick Mayer (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Jorda Sanchis (10) (ESP)Floris Van Den Brink ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Albert Roglan (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (13) (ESP)Joan B BORRAS Isern (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (8) (ESP)Dietrich Dernowski ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (14) (ESP)Sam Price (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Pancaldi (1) (ITA)Daniel Hernandez (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Coppini (ITA)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Billy Harris (12) (GBR)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcos Giraldi Requena (2) (ESP)Stefano Reitano (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)Sergio Ruiz (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Harry Butler (GBR)Simon Solbas (WC) (ESP)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Javier Barranco Cosano (15) (ESP)Enrique LUQUE Rico (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Marsalek (3) ()Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alvaro FERNANDEZ Horta (ESP)Jesse Paul Krattiger (WC) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Acquaroli (ITA)Frederik Oervad ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Davide Pontoglio (11) (ITA)Gonzalo Ferrer (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samuel Bensoussan (4) (FRA)Andrea Palmese (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Casper Bonapart ()Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nikita Tatyanin (RUS)Raul CASABONA Ezpeleta (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (9) (ESP)Athanasios Bilis ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raul Brancaccio (5) (ITA)Flemming Peters ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Eric Caleguer (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Balzerani (16) (ITA)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (6) (GER)Roberto Martin CHONG MAURA (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patrick Mayer (AUT)luca Prevosto (ITA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Floris Van Den Brink ()Gerard ESCANDELL Juan (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (10) (ESP)Ivan JELEZOVSKI (WC) (BLR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Daniele Capecchi (7) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Albert Roglan (ESP)Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joan B BORRAS Isern (WC) (ESP)Maxim Baziyan (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (13) (ESP)Toby Martin ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (8) (ESP)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dietrich Dernowski ()Tahir Deniz Turgut (WC) (_TU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sam Price (GBR)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (14) (ESP)Joaquin Barraza Escobares (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]