ATP Spain F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Spain F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F4 Futures Event Details:

1998-07-27Clay
OutdoorDenia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJavier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (3) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFOscar Martinez Dieguez (3) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (8) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFJavier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Nicolas Massu (2) (CHI)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
QFCarlos Castellanos-Miguel (8) (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFOscar Martinez Dieguez (3) (ESP)Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJavier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicolas Massu (2) (CHI)Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (7) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (8) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (3) (ESP)Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Daniel Navas-Arranz (5) (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Juan Giner (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (7) (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (2) (CHI)Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (Q) (ESP)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)Christian Requeni-Sivera (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (WC) (ESP)Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (8) (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (Q) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Martinez Dieguez (3) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (WC) (ESP)Jesus Escribano-Joven (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (6) (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Navas-Arranz (5) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (WC) (ESP)6-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)Raul Noguerales-Agustin (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Perez-Vazquez (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Juan Giner (4) (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (7) (ESP)Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)Alan Mackin (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (2) (CHI)Sergio Viaji-Munoz (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
WO
SFJose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (1) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
4-6 6-1 7-5
SFPedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFCarlos Castellanos-Miguel (1) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Karim Zarini (GER)
WO
QFJose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFPedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Daniel Casquero-Herrero (3) (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFOscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (ESP)
7-6 4-6 6-3
R16Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (1) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Pablo Garcia-Gaitan (WC) (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)
Karim Zarini (GER)
Igor Fejzula (Q) (YUG)
Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Jose-Ezequiel Lido-Mico (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Raul Noguerales-Agustin (ESP)
Manuel-Angel Sala-Martin De Rueda (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
Pablo Lozano-Pinillos (WC) (ESP)
Enrique-Jose Perez-Gomez (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)
Juan Giner (ESP)
Fernando Estruch-Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Gabriel Falcon (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Daniel Casquero-Herrero (3) (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
Daniel Uson-Olaso (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)
Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)
Juan-Sebastian Martinez Nunez (ESP)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (LL) (ESP)
Sergio Viaji-Munoz (ESP)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Javier Garcia-Sintes (1) (ESP)Victor Trotsko (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alan Mackin (GBR)Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Viaji-Munoz (ESP)Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jesus Escribano-Joven (ESP)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Igor Fejzula (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Marc Lopez (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garcia-Sintes (1) (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Trotsko (UKR)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alan Mackin (GBR)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Daniel Garcia-Johansson (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Vicente Navarro-Escuder (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Sergio Viaji-Munoz (ESP)Thomas Murray (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jesus Escribano-Joven (ESP)Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)Karim Zarini (GER)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Igor Fejzula (YUG)Jose-Manuel Cuenca-Castello (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Daniel Uson-Olaso (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Lopez (ESP)Ignacio Casco-Rios (ESP)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Javier Garcia-Sintes (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)Sergi Farro-Soler (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Trotsko (UKR)Alberto Regal (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Sanchez-Martinez (ESP)Vicente Castano Nicolas (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roger Fradera-Jubany (ESP)Josafat Silva (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Raul Diaz-Garcia (ESP)Ivan Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)Salvador Tomas-Tomas (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Bye
Q3Alan Mackin (GBR)Jose-Ramon Granado-Vicebo (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (ESP)Francisco Medina-Sola (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Borja Anglada-Orengo (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lucas-Santos (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Garcia-Johansson (ESP)Bye
Q3Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)Rafael Garcia-Alex (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Porras (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)Ion Sustacha-Andino (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan Perianez-Llopis (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)6-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Navarro-Escuder (ESP)Pedro Romay-Beltran (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Murray (GBR)Carlos Pavon-Conde (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Viaji-Munoz (ESP)Fernando Cartagena-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Escribano-Joven (ESP)Juan-Jose Martin-Ortiz (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Coll-Rodriguez (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (WC) (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karim Zarini (GER)Vicente Romany-Terencio (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Lopez-Rios (ESP)Mateo Fiol-Bibiloni (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Javier Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Cuenca-Castello (ESP)Juan Cruz-Yalour (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Fejzula (YUG)Kejron Keane (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Uson-Olaso (ESP)Arturo Planell (MEX)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Jorge Martin-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Lopez (ESP)Javier Ferrer-Ern (ESP)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Casco-Rios (ESP)Ramon De Cardenas (WC) (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F4 Futures draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Spain F4 Futures?