ATP Spain F42 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F42 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F42 Futures Event Details:

2007-11-19Clay
OutdoorBarcelona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F42 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Eysseric (FRA)Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)Rui Machado (POR)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFCarlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (POR)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)David Ollivier-Baquero (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)Marius Zay (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFHector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (POR)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Ollivier-Baquero (LL) (ESP)Luka Belic (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marius Zay (GER)Enric Guaita-Pais (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)Nodar Itonishvili (Q) (GEO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (POR)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)David Diaz-Ventura (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (7) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Ollivier-Baquero (LL) (ESP)Diego Alvarez (4) (ITA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luka Belic (CRO)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)WO[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (8) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Enric Guaita-Pais (LL) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (3) (ESP)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)Steven Diez (Q) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nodar Itonishvili (Q) (GEO)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (WC) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (Q) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (2) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-3 6-3
SFDiego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-3]
SFNodar Itonishvili (GEO)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Guillem Amillo-Zaragueta (ESP)
Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)
6-7(8) 6-3 [10-8]
QFDiego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Julian Alonso (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
6-3 7-6(9)
QFDavid Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFNodar Itonishvili (GEO)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
David Canudas-Fernandez (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-1 2-6 [10-5]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Bye
R16Guillem Amillo-Zaragueta (ESP)
Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)
Laurentiu-Nicolae Popescu (ROU)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
WO
R16Diego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Julian Alonso (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Bye
R16Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Oscar Colomina-Gay (ESP)
Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Guillem Amillo-Zaragueta (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (14) (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (15) (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (12) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Sancic (11) (CRO)Igor Rud (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nodar Itonishvili (9) (GEO)David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Steven Diez (CAN)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Jose-Rolando Vazquez (MEX)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Amillo-Zaragueta (ESP)Matthias Dorfler (13) (GER)3-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (14) (ESP)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)Ned Boone (GBR)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (15) (ESP)Alexander Ward (GBR)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (12) (ESP)Marc Salort-Morro (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (RUS)Carlos Galvan (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (11) (CRO)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nodar Itonishvili (9) (GEO)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (8) (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steven Diez (CAN)Alin-Mihai Constantin (10) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Mircea Alexandru Drozan (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Rolando Vazquez (MEX)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Amillo-Zaragueta (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Dorfler (13) (GER)Igor Bujdo (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Artem Pudovkin (RUS)Younes Rachidi (2) (MAR)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)Marton Bots (HUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (14) (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (3) (ESP)Greg Goodall (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (WC) (ESP)Alexandre Neuding (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)Stanislav Zhuravski (16) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ned Boone (GBR)Takahiro Ittogi (4) (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (GBR)Carlos Costa Bou (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (15) (ESP)Gabriel Meana-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (5) (ESP)Alessandro Hamuth (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Salort-Morro (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (12) (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Galvan (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (6) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Igor Rud (RUS)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Ruben Medina-Camargo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (11) (CRO)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)Mohamed Saber (7) (MAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Francesc Aulina (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (NED)Carlos Torres (WC) (ESP)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Nodar Itonishvili (9) (GEO)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (8) (ESP)Simon Kaufmann (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (CAN)Bart Govaerts (BEL)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Mihai Constantin (10) (ROU)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F42 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F42 Futures?