ATP Spain F41 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Spain F41 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F41 Futures Event Details:

2013-11-25Hard
OutdoorPuerto del Carmen (Lanzarote), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F41 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFFrederico Ferreira Silva (POR)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (Q) (ESP)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFFrederico Ferreira Silva (POR)Viktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)Matthew Short (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Marko Djokovic (Q) (SRB)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (Q) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (5) (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Viktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)Oriol Roca Batalla (6) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (Q) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)Francesco Picco (8) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthew Short (GBR)Juan Sebastian Gomez (Q) (COL)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marko Djokovic (Q) (SRB)Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Philip Davydenko (PR) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (Q) (ESP)Romain Barbosa (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (5) (ESP)David Marrero (WC) (ESP)7-5 4-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (3) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)Carlos Alberto Alferez-Bohorquez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (6) (ESP)Arthur Mitard (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (Q) (ESP)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Picco (8) (ITA)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (Q) (RUS)Dominik Varhanik (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (Q) (COL)Leonel Videla (Q) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Short (GBR)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (2) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcos Conde-Jackson (WC) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
SFMarcos Conde-Jackson (WC) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Romain Barbosa (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Philip Davydenko (RUS)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-7]
QFAndrea Basso (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFMarcos Conde-Jackson (WC) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFRomain Barbosa (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Philip Davydenko (RUS)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Bogdan Didenko (WC) (UKR)
Kilian Geiss (GER)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 3-6 [12-10]
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Marko Djokovic (SRB)
Matthew Short (GBR)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-5]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Marcos Conde-Jackson (WC) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Romain Barbosa (BEL)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (POR)
Carlos Alberto Alferez-Bohorquez (WC) (ESP)
Dominik Varhanik (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexey Vatutin (1) (RUS)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan Sebastian Gomez (2) (COL)Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leonel Videla (3) (ARG)Jaume Pla Malfeito (14) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Hernando-Ruano (4) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (13) (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (5) (ESP)Nicolas Lombardo (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marko Djokovic (6) (SRB)Miguel Semmler (9) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Arthur Mitard (11) (FRA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (7) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Durasovic (12) (NOR)Dennis Uspensky (8) (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Vatutin (1) (RUS)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Sebastian Gomez (2) (COL)Louis Donczyk (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Videla (3) (ARG)Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (14) (ESP)Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Hernando-Ruano (4) (ESP)Shane Brown (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (13) (ESP)Alberto Gasco Villaseca (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (5) (ESP)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Lombardo (USA)David De Leon Elias (10) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marko Djokovic (6) (SRB)Olivier Duberville (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Miguel Semmler (9) (ESP)Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (7) (ESP)Juan Erro (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arthur Mitard (11) (FRA)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Uspensky (8) (USA)Thierry Halemai (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Durasovic (12) (NOR)Nicholas Baez (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP)Bye
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (2) (COL)Bye
Q3Louis Donczyk (POL)Kilian Geiss (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP)Hugo Largo (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)Bye
Q3Leonel Videla (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Robert Willekes Macdonald (NED)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (14) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jorge Hernando-Ruano (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Shane Brown (GBR)Bye
Q3Alberto Gasco Villaseca (ESP)Manolo Vazquez Ramirez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (13) (ESP)Bye
Q3Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)Denis Merkulov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Lombardo (USA)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David De Leon Elias (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Marko Djokovic (6) (SRB)Bye
Q3Olivier Duberville (FRA)Mauricio Marco Benitez Zafra (ESP)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Semmler (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Juan Erro (ESP)Alfonso Costa (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Javier Nieto Peix (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Mitard (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Dennis Uspensky (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Thierry Halemai (FRA)Miguel Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Baez (USA)Maxi Campagna (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (12) (NOR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F41 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Spain F41 Futures?