ATP Spain F40 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Spain F40 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F40 Futures Event Details:

2013-11-18Carpet
IndoorPuerto de la Cruz (Tenerife), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F40 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Peter Torebko (4WC) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPeter Torebko (4WC) (GER)David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (4WC) (GER)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (8) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (7) (ESP)4-3 Default[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)David Marrero (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()Francesco Garzelli (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (6) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (4WC) (GER)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Viktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (8) (ESP)Andrea Basso (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (Q) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)Yury Nebolsin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Dennis Uspensky (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (7) (ESP)Javier Jover Maestre (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Demian Raab ()6-4 5-7 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Giorgio Ricca (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Andres Arce Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
6-1 2-6 [10-6]
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFJuan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) [15-13]
QFAndrea Basso (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (WC) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-7(4) 7-5 [11-9]
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
6-7(8) 7-6(1) [10-4]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
WO
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Marcos Conde-Jackson (WC) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Andres Arce Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Demian Raab ()
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
Antonio Manuel Diaz-De Las Casas (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-3]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Hugo Largo (WC) (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
6-4 7-5
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Garzelli (1WC) (ITA)Enrique Pardo De Andrade Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (2) (ESP)Dani Ventura (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dennis Uspensky (3) (USA)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miguel Semmler (5) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Viktor Durasovic (6) (NOR)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)Nicholas Baez (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (1WC) (ITA)Airam Quintero Rodriguez (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Enrique Pardo De Andrade Rodriguez (ESP)Kilian Geiss ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (2) (ESP)Arturo San Luis (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dani Ventura (ESP)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dennis Uspensky (3) (USA)Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (ESP)Casper Schyvinck (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (4) (ESP)6-2 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Miguel Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miguel Semmler (5) (ESP)Olivier Duberville (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viktor Durasovic (6) (NOR)Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Mauricio Marco Benitez Zafra (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Matteo Costa (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Baez (USA)David Hodgetts (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)Alfonso Costa (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (1WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Airam Quintero Rodriguez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrique Pardo De Andrade Rodriguez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kilian Geiss ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arturo San Luis (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dani Ventura (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dennis Uspensky (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Casper Schyvinck (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Garcia (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semmler (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Duberville (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (6) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Marco Benitez Zafra (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Largo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Costa (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Hodgetts (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Baez (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alfonso Costa (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F40 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Spain F40 Futures?