ATP Spain F40 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Spain F40 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F40 Futures Event Details:

2013-11-18Carpet
OutdoorPuerto de la Cruz (Tenerife), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F40 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Peter Torebko (4WC) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPeter Torebko (4WC) (GER)David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Torebko (4WC) (GER)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (8) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (7) (ESP)4-3 Default[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (1) (ESP)David Marrero (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)Francesco Garzelli (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)7-6(2) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (6) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (4WC) (GER)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Viktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (8) (ESP)Andrea Basso (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (Q) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)Yury Nebolsin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Dennis Uspensky (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (7) (ESP)Javier Jover Maestre (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Demian Raab (GER)6-4 5-7 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Giorgio Ricca (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (2) (ESP)Andres Arce Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
6-1 2-6 [10-6]
SFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFJuan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-7(5) [15-13]
QFAndrea Basso (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (WC) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-7(4) 7-5 [11-9]
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
6-7(8) 7-6(1) [10-4]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
WO
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Marcos Conde-Jackson (WC) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (3) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Andres Arce Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Demian Raab (GER)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
Antonio Manuel Diaz-De Las Casas (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-3]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Hugo Largo (WC) (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
6-4 7-5
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Garzelli (1WC) (ITA)Enrique Pardo De Andrade Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (2) (ESP)Dani Ventura (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dennis Uspensky (3) (USA)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Semmler (5) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Durasovic (6) (NOR)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)Nicholas Baez (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (1WC) (ITA)Airam Quintero Rodriguez (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Enrique Pardo De Andrade Rodriguez (ESP)Kilian Geiss (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (2) (ESP)Arturo San Luis (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dani Ventura (ESP)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Uspensky (3) (USA)Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (ESP)Casper Schyvinck (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (4) (ESP)6-2 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Miguel Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Semmler (5) (ESP)Olivier Duberville (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Durasovic (6) (NOR)Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Mauricio Marco Benitez Zafra (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Matteo Costa (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Baez (USA)David Hodgetts (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)Alfonso Costa (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (1WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Airam Quintero Rodriguez (ESP)Bye
Q3Enrique Pardo De Andrade Rodriguez (ESP)Bye
Q3Kilian Geiss (GER)Bye
Q3Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Arturo San Luis (ESP)Bye
Q3Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)Bye
Q3Dani Ventura (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Uspensky (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)Bye
Q3Bruno Mardones (ESP)Bye
Q3Casper Schyvinck (BEL)Bye
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)Bye
Q3Miguel Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q3Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Bye
Q3Miguel Semmler (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Olivier Duberville (FRA)Bye
Q3Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)Bye
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Bye
Q3Viktor Durasovic (6) (NOR)Bye
Q3Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP)Bye
Q3Mauricio Marco Benitez Zafra (ESP)Bye
Q3Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Bye
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Hugo Largo (ESP)Bye
Q3Matteo Costa (ITA)Bye
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Bye
Q3David Hodgetts (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicholas Baez (USA)Bye
Q3Javier Jover Maestre (ESP)Bye
Q3Alfonso Costa (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F40 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Spain F40 Futures?