ATP Spain F40 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F40 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F40 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-15Clay
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F40 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)Javier Marti (2) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJavier Marti (2) (ESP)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)Gianni Mina (FRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFRafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFOscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
QFJavier Marti (2) (ESP)Marc Giner (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (FRA)Jack Carpenter (Q) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)Romain Arneodo (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (WC) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (LL) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (Q) (ESP)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (4) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Giner (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Javier Marti (2) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jack Carpenter (Q) (GBR)Federico Zeballos (BOL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (FRA)David Diaz-Ventura (PR) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Romain Arneodo (LL) (FRA)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)James Marsalek (Q) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (LL) (ESP)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (WC) (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (WC) (ESP)Ashley Hewitt (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (Q) (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (8) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (Q) (ESP)Tak Khunn Wang (7) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Carlos Lopez Villa (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (4) (ESP)Eduardo Segura Mandarino (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (5) (ESP)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Julien Obry (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Borja Rodriguez Manzano (Q) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Marti (2) (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOscar Burrieza-Lopez (1) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Joop Bos (NED)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
WO
SFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (1) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-1 6-3
SFJoop Bos (NED)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (3) (ESP)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
1-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFOscar Burrieza-Lopez (1) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Matias Gonzalez Ayesa (ESP)
Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFCarlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Carlos Lopez Villa (ESP)
Alex Molina (ESP)
6-2 7-5
QFOscar Sabate-Bretos (3) (ESP)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-8]
QFJoop Bos (NED)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (1) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Bye
R16Matias Gonzalez Ayesa (ESP)
Eduardo Segura Mandarino (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (4) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (WC) (ESP)
Diego Soto Gonzalez (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Carlos Lopez Villa (ESP)
Alex Molina (ESP)
Gonzalo Munoz (ESP)
Alvaro Nunez Alfaro (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Clavet (WC) (ESP)
Inigo Landaluce (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (3) (ESP)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Joop Bos (NED)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)
Jose Ortiz Montero De Esp (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (11) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jack Carpenter (2) (GBR)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (9) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (WC) (ESP)Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (5) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1James Marsalek (15) (GBR)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (8) (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (1) (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (11) (ESP)Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Jack Carpenter (2) (GBR)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Ojeda Lara (9) (ESP)Pascal Meis (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (WC) (ESP)Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Amerigo Contini (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (5) (ESP)Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Marc Dolcet (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)Alvaro Nunez Alfaro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Marsalek (15) (GBR)Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Denis Yevseyev (7) (KAZ)6-7(3) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Marco Almorin Lopez (ESP)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (8) (ESP)Carlos Benito Hergueta (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Vladislav Dubinsky (16) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (1) (ESP)Sergio Nunez Heras (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)Joe Rogers (GBR)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)Inigo Landaluce (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (11) (ESP)Carl Stefan Privee Boudeguer (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (2) (GBR)Jorge Alejo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (GER)Joao Silverio (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ojeda Lara (9) (ESP)Diego Soto Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Augusto Bueno (ESP)Antonio Vega Cayuela (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (WC) (ESP)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)Gabriele Dutto (12) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)Manuel Mazzella (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amerigo Contini (ITA)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)Keelan Oakley (14) (GBR)2-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (5) (ESP)Tom Allen (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (ESP)Alvaro Cintas Canto (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Dolcet (ESP)Matias Gonzalez Ayesa (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Yann Minster (13) (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)David Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Nunez Alfaro (WC) (ESP)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)Alex Molina (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3James Marsalek (15) (GBR)Gonzalo Munoz (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (7) (KAZ)Eduardo Rico Brusi (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Joao Domingues (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Almorin Lopez (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (10) (ESP)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (8) (ESP)Joop Bos (NED)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Benito Hergueta (WC) (ESP)Joel Rubio Moreno (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)Jose Ortiz Montero De Esp (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Dubinsky (16) (RUS)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F40 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F40 Futures?