ATP Spain F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Spain F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F3 Futures Event Details:

2015-02-09Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaxime Hamou (4) (FRA)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFMaxime Hamou (4) (FRA)Marc Giner (2) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (1) (ARG)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)Julien Obry (3) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMaxime Hamou (4) (FRA)Nicolas Reissig (8) (AUT)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMarc Giner (2) (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (5) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)Moos Sporken (NLD)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Julien Obry (3) (FRA)Jaume Munar (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)Gianluca Naso (6) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Reissig (8) (AUT)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Hamou (4) (FRA)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (5) (ITA)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Moos Sporken (NLD)Gabriel Schmidt (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Julien Obry (3) (FRA)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (WC) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (6) (ITA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Reissig (8) (AUT)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Evan Song (USA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Maxime Hamou (4) (FRA)Sergio Castellon Guasch (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (5) (ITA)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Oscar Mesquida Berg (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJaume Munar (4) (ESP)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Marco Neubau (ESP)
3-6 6-4 [10-1]
SFJaume Munar (4) (ESP)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)
6-0 6-0
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Marco Neubau (ESP)
Maxime Hamou (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-2
QFAdria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFJaume Munar (4) (ESP)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
WO
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Marco Neubau (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFMaxime Hamou (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (2) (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
6-1 6-7(1) 12-10
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Jose Luis Cortijos Planas (WC) (ESP)
Gabriel Schmidt (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Jaume Munar (4) (ESP)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Sergio Castellon Guasch (WC) (ESP)
Carlos PINEDO TEJADA (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Antonio Miro (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Marco Neubau (ESP)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Moos Sporken (NLD)
6-2 3-6 13-11
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R16Maxime Hamou (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Alex Valeriano (ESP)
Igor Zubov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (2) (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Joaquin Barraza Escobares (WC) (ESP)
Daniel Hernandez (MEX)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Jakub Lustyk (2) (CZE)Philipp Schroll (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Igoshin (3) (RUS)Marco Neubau (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniele Capecchi (4) (ITA)Igor Zubov (10) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sergio Martos Gornes (5) (ESP)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (14) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Alex Valeriano (9) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adria Mas Mascolo (7) (ESP)Antonio Miro (13) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Moos Sporken (8) (NLD)Benjamin Simoncini (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)Shun David (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)Adria Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jakub Lustyk (2) (CZE)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philipp Schroll (AUT)Daniel Querol Cherigny (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Igoshin (3) (RUS)Hugo Pierre (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Neubau (ESP)Manel Perez Esteve (11) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (4) (ITA)Daniel Hernandez (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Igor Zubov (10) (RUS)Eric Caleguer (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (5) (ESP)Rick Staal ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pedro Dominguez Alonso (14) (ESP)Gijs Buntsma ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Valeriano (9) (ESP)Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (7) (ESP)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonio Miro (13) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Moos Sporken (8) (NLD)Michele Longo (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Simoncini (FRA)Oriol Garrobe Guilera (12) (ESP)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)Oscar Forsell (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shun David (FRA)Elias El Khalifa (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adria Alvarez (WC) (ESP)Sergio Ruiz (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)Carlos PINEDO TEJADA (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jakub Lustyk (2) (CZE)Adriaan De Jager ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)Inaki Rivero (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Querol Cherigny (ESP)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Philipp Schroll (AUT)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Igoshin (3) (RUS)Adil Tleshov (KAZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hugo Pierre (FRA)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Neubau (ESP)Jose Luis Cortijos Planas (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Manel Perez Esteve (11) (ESP)Miron Shabani (MKD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniele Capecchi (4) (ITA)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Hernandez (MEX)Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN (RSA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eric Caleguer (BRA)Michael CONNOLLY (IRL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Igor Zubov (10) (RUS)Ettore Bianco (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (5) (ESP)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rick Staal ()Ivan JELEZOVSKI (WC) (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gijs Buntsma ()Joaquin Barraza Escobares (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (14) (ESP)Samuel POINTON (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Gonzalez Rodriguez (ESP)Jordi Morey (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)Roberto Martin CHONG MAURA (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Valeriano (9) (ESP)Alex MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (7) (ESP)Evan Mcnicol (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Adrien Vaseux (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (ESP)Simon Solbas (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Antonio Miro (13) (ESP)Maximilian Mann (AUT)3-6 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Moos Sporken (8) (NLD)Samuel SUAREZ SANTANA (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michele Longo (ITA)Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Simoncini (FRA)Charles Benet Brady (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oriol Garrobe Guilera (12) (ESP)Mikayel Khachatryan (ARM)7-5 6-3[H2H]