ATP Spain F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Spain F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F3 Futures Event Details:

2013-02-18Clay
OutdoorMurcia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Carreno-Busta (SE) (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (8) (ESP)6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFPablo Carreno-Busta (SE) (ESP)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (8) (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Santos (BRA)Alexander Lazov (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Carreno-Busta (SE) (ESP)Enrico Burzi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (8) (ESP)Florian Reynet (2) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (BUL)Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Santos (BRA)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (6) (ESP)4-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (SE) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (5) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Marc Giner (7) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)David Perez Sanz (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (8) (ESP)Kyle Edmund (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (2) (FRA)Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (1) (JPN)David Souto (VEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (BUL)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Santos (BRA)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (Q) (ESP)6-7(7) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (6) (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (3) (ESP)Jesus Garcia Pardo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (SE) (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (ITA)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (Q) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (5) (ITA)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (7) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (ITA)David Vega Hernandez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)Manuel Semitiel Morales (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (4) (ALG)Quentin Halys (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (8) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (Q) (ESP)5-7 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (GBR)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (2) (FRA)Francesco Picco (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlberto Brizzi (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP)
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
SFSamuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP)
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
SFAlberto Brizzi (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Nicolas Santos (3) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFSamuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP)
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
WO
QFAndrea Basso (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFNicolas Santos (3) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFAlberto Brizzi (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Gerard Granollers-Pujol (1) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Bye
R16Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP)
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)
Morgan Lamri (FRA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
WO
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Antonio Frutos Calatayud (WC) (ESP)
Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Francesco Picco (ITA)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Thomas Mccone (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Nicolas Santos (3) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Bye
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Marc Giner (ESP)
David Souto (VEN)
6-4 6-4
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Ojeda Lara (11) (ESP)Enrique Almudever (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Quentin Halys (16) (FRA)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)Christian Plattes (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Marco Bortolotti (10) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (6) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (12) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Giammarco Micolani (7) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Picco (8) (ITA)Eduard Esteve Lobato (13) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)Harrison Lombe (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Almudever (ESP)Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Ojeda Lara (11) (ESP)Rafael Martinez (VEN)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Quentin Halys (16) (FRA)Egor Kovalev (RUS)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Plattes (GER)Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (5) (ESP)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (10) (ITA)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (6) (ESP)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (12) (ESP)Daniele Cattaneo (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giammarco Micolani (7) (ITA)Artur Madzhar (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Hasier Pastor (15) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Picco (8) (ITA)Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Esteve Lobato (13) (ESP)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Harrison Lombe (AUS)Edoardo Santonocito (A) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)2-6 7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (9) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (WC) (ESP)Mehdi Naqvi (A) (GBR)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Almudever (ESP)Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Martinez (VEN)Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Ojeda Lara (11) (ESP)Daniel Orenes Moreno (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (3) (ESP)Loic Perret (CAL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP)Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)6-7(12) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (RUS)Patrick Daciek (USA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Quentin Halys (16) (FRA)Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP)Mohammed Reda (KUW)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Lucas Zweili (14) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (5) (ESP)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Antonio Frutos Calatayud (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (10) (ITA)Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (6) (ESP)Guillermo Soriano Gallo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Cattaneo (ITA)Killian Davanzo (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (12) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giammarco Micolani (7) (ITA)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artur Madzhar (WC) (RUS)Jaime Echaide Sarabia (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)Lucas Mccone (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hasier Pastor (15) (ESP)Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Picco (8) (ITA)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Basso (ITA)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Esteve Lobato (13) (ESP)Alvaro Verdu (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Spain F3 Futures?