ATP Spain F39 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F39 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F39 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-01Clay
OutdoorVilafranca del Penedes, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F39 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)Marco Viola (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarco Viola (ITA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarco Viola (ITA)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAntony Dupuis (FRA)Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFOscar Sabate-Bretos (Q) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (7) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Viola (ITA)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (LL) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)Vladislav Dubinsky (Q) (RUS)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Antony Dupuis (FRA)Malek Jaziri (5) (TUN)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (7) (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (Q) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)Inaki Belloso Ausin (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)Marc Dolcet (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Viola (ITA)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (LL) (ESP)Tinotenda Chanakira (WC) (ZIM)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (8) (ESP)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)6-7(4) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Vladislav Dubinsky (Q) (RUS)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)Jack Carpenter (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (5) (TUN)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (7) (ESP)Taro Daniel (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (Q) (ESP)Nikita Matsulenko (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (Q) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Pablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)Steven Diez (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Inaki Belloso Ausin (WC) (ESP)Alem Tleshov (WC) (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Ashley Hewitt (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (2) (ESP)6-7(7) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Marc Dolcet (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Marc Dolcet (ESP)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
6-1 5-7 [10-5]
SFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (4) (NED)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Marc Dolcet (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-0
QFVladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFMark Vervoort (4) (NED)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Marc Dolcet (ESP)
Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)
Sam King (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
Bye
R16Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
Inaki Belloso Ausin (ESP)
Paul Brown (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Mark Vervoort (4) (NED)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Bye
R16Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
6-3 6-4
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (2) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Sabate-Bretos (1) (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (13) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (10) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)Ricardo Rodriguez (16) (VEN)7-6(7) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Ashley Hewitt (12) (GBR)Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)David Perez Sanz (15) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Tom Allen (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jack Carpenter (7) (GBR)Francesc Montanes-Roca (14) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Alvaro Iturriaga Romero (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Sabate-Bretos (1) (ESP)Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Dmitriev (13) (RUS)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (10) (ESP)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)Jordi Samper-Montana (3) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Rodriguez (16) (VEN)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)Gabor Borsos (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Hewitt (12) (GBR)Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)James Marsalek (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2David Perez Sanz (15) (ESP)Marc Collado Castells (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tom Allen (GBR)Mike Vermeer (6) (LUX)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Boris Blanc (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jack Carpenter (7) (GBR)Joel Rubio Moreno (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (14) (ESP)Albert Codina Sala (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Iturriaga Romero (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Oscar Sabate-Bretos (1) (ESP)Michael Hole (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)Daniel Armengol Delgado (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (13) (RUS)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)Sergio Sanchez Moruno (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Majchrowicz (POL)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (10) (ESP)Giovanni Grieco (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (3) (ESP)Keelan Oakley (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)Jesus Alberto Reyes (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodriguez (16) (VEN)Sebastian Barbero (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabor Borsos (HUN)Mark Vervoort (4) (NED)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)Nika Dolidze (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)Vikas Chauhan (IND)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ashley Hewitt (12) (GBR)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)Nihar Navapurkar (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Marsalek (GBR)Juanjo De La Llera Morella (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Collado Castells (ESP)Peter Martin (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Perez Sanz (15) (ESP)Alejandro Gavilanes (MEX)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mike Vermeer (6) (LUX)Christoph Schindler (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Allen Perel (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Boris Blanc (FRA)Miguel Lopez Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (9) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (7) (GBR)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joel Rubio Moreno (ESP)Marc Vargas (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Albert Codina Sala (ESP)Pablo Moreno Dapena (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (14) (ESP)Jan Dyl (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Marc Garcia-Roman (8) (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q3Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Iturriaga Romero (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Sabate-Bretos (1) (ESP)Vilian Petrov (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michael Hole (AUS)Karim Arem (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Armengol Delgado (ESP)Enric Canaleta Llasera (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)Ricky Ventura Perez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Ferdun Shevkedov (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)Marco Francescatto (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Roger Perez Jane (ESP)Ignacio Gomez Bujarrabal (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kirill Dmitriev (13) (RUS)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Cristian Batlle Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Mikolaj Szmyrgala (POL)Joe Rogers (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Closa-Puncernau (ESP)Diego Martinez Del Rio (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Sanchez Moruno (ESP)Tommaso Rivellini (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)Shakeel Manji (WC) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Adam Majchrowicz (POL)Marc Fillat (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Giovanni Grieco (ITA)Tim Knight (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Diaz-Ventura (10) (ESP)Vigen Manukyan (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Samper-Montana (3) (ESP)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Keelan Oakley (GBR)Carlos Becke (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)Mario Navarro Lopez (ESP)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Jesus Alberto Reyes (MEX)Piero Vescovo (ITA)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)Max De Juan Arranz (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Robert Ziganshin (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Barbero (ITA)Jordi Coll Cambra (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Rodriguez (16) (VEN)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Mark Vervoort (4) (NED)Jaume Pla Malfeito (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gabor Borsos (HUN)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nika Dolidze (GEO)Patryk Poterek (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)Fernando Llorens Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Andino Vallverdu (ESP)Jaroslaw Bienkowski (POL)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Vikas Chauhan (IND)Kilian Geiss (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Alvaro Cintas Canto (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ashley Hewitt (12) (GBR)Filip Ronduda (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)David Warren (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nihar Navapurkar (GBR)Lawrence Palmer (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Marsalek (GBR)Lorenzo De Rosa (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Juanjo De La Llera Morella (ESP)Fabio Ferrauti (GER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Peter Martin (GBR)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Collado Castells (ESP)Marco Passera (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alejandro Gavilanes (MEX)Ijsbrand Alberts (NED)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4David Perez Sanz (15) (ESP)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mike Vermeer (6) (LUX)Jordi Vives (ESP)1-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Christoph Schindler (GER)Antonio Frutos Calatayud (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Allen Perel (AUS)David Benavides Quirante (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Tom Allen (GBR)Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Miguel Lopez Gomez (ESP)Ashley Mount (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Boris Blanc (FRA)Nizar Belmati (MAR)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Eric Fleming (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Collado-Castells (9) (ESP)Gabriel Polo Ferrer (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jack Carpenter (7) (GBR)Vladimir Molkanov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joel Rubio Moreno (ESP)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Vargas (ESP)Ascan Lutteroth Romo (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Albert Codina Sala (ESP)Bandar Kayali (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Moreno Dapena (WC) (ESP)Richard Alejandro Gende Nunez (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jan Dyl (GBR)Ashley Bocco (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Montanes-Roca (14) (ESP)Jorge Nadal (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Garcia-Roman (8) (ESP)Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)Pedro Lizondo Osset (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)Carlos Torres (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Sam King (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)Melik Feler (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alvaro Iturriaga Romero (ESP)Joep Dieteren (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Arnau Dachs (11) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F39 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F39 Futures?