ATP Spain F38 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F38 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F38 Futures Event Details:

2016-11-21Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F38 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFPeter Bothwell (IRL)Joao Monteiro ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFRicardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Nuno Deus (PRT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFJoao Monteiro ()Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFPeter Bothwell (IRL)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNuno Deus (PRT)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Monteiro ()Raul Brancaccio (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Mario Vilella Martinez (5) (ESP)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Tiago Cacao ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Bothwell (IRL)Jaume Pla Malfeito (6) (ESP)6-7(1) 7-6(0) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Nuno Deus (PRT)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Vullnet Tashi (SUI)Antonio Javier Ayala Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Lucas Bouquet (WC) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Monteiro ()Christopher Heyman (1) (BEL)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (5) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (3) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao ()Albert Roglan (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Bothwell (IRL)Luis Faria (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (6) (ESP)Samuel Bothwell (IRL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (8) (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Nuno Deus (PRT)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonio Javier Ayala Hernandez (ESP)Daniel Rodrigues (POL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Vullnet Tashi (SUI)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (7) (ESP)6-7(7) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Bouquet (WC) (FRA)Denys Gevel (WC) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)Vasisht Cheruku (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Vega Hernandez (1) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (3) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFDavid Vega Hernandez (1) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Ugo Blanchet (WC) (FRA)
Antoine CORNUT Chauvinc (FRA)
7-6(9) 6-1
SFJorge Hernando-Ruano (3) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFDavid Vega Hernandez (1) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
6-1 6-1
QFUgo Blanchet (WC) (FRA)
Antoine CORNUT Chauvinc (FRA)
Vasisht Cheruku (WC) (IND)
Lofo Ramiaramanana ()
6-1 6-3
QFJorge Hernando-Ruano (3) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Stijn Slump (NLD)
Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)
6-4 6-3
QFPablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)
6-2 2-6 10-8
R16David Vega Hernandez (1) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Denys Gevel (UKR)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
6-4 6-0
R16Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
Lucas Bouquet (FRA)
Fabien Salle (FRA)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Ugo Blanchet (WC) (FRA)
Antoine CORNUT Chauvinc (FRA)
Albert Roglan (4) (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
2-6 7-5 10-8
R16Vasisht Cheruku (WC) (IND)
Lofo Ramiaramanana ()
Filip Ambrozy (POL)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Stijn Slump (NLD)
Tim Van Terheijden (NLD)
Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)
Daniel Rodrigues (POL)
4-6 6-4 10-6
R16Jorge Hernando-Ruano (3) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Samuel Bothwell (IRL)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU)
Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)
Mohit Jain (IND)
Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (2) (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (1) (ESP)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonio Javier Ayala Hernandez (WC) (ESP)Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luis Faria (BRA)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (15) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Quim Sorni Chavarria (9) (ESP)Tim Van Terheijden (4) (NLD)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Albert Roglan (5) (ESP)Samuel Bothwell (13) (IRL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniel Rodrigues (POL)Alejandro Artunedo (6) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aitor SANZ Llopis (7) (ESP)Alexandru Vasile Manole (16) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Peter Bothwell (10) (IRL)Lucas Franco (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (1) (ESP)Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)Manuel LADRON DE GUEVARA Hidalgo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antonio Javier Ayala Hernandez (WC) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luis Faria (BRA)Santiago Alvarez (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pablo Irigaray Guarne (15) (ESP)Marcos Torralbo-Albos (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Tim Van Terheijden (4) (NLD)Ernesto De Haro Sotorrio (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Quim Sorni Chavarria (9) (ESP)Killian Davanzo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Albert Roglan (5) (ESP)Daniel Batista (_PO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Samuel Bothwell (13) (IRL)Felipe STEPANOV Zyabtchenko (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Artunedo (6) (ESP)Alejandro Augusto Bueno (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniel Rodrigues (POL)Anton Desyatnik (11) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Aitor SANZ Llopis (7) (ESP)Jose Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Vasile Manole (16) (ROU)Antoine CORNUT Chauvinc (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Franco (ESP)Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (8) (ESP)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Peter Bothwell (10) (IRL)Axel VILA Antuna (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (1) (ESP)Maximiliano ROMAN Mayorga (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manuel LADRON DE GUEVARA Hidalgo (ESP)Benoit Legrand (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)Leo Julien Sebaoun (14) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antonio Javier Ayala Hernandez (WC) (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (2) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Boris Sorkin (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)Jose Antonio ARCOS DEL Valle (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)Stijn Slump (12) (NLD)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (BRA)Olexiy Kolisnyk (3) (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q3Santiago Alvarez (ARG)Axel Franck (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcos Torralbo-Albos (ESP)Lofo Ramiaramanana ()6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pablo Irigaray Guarne (15) (ESP)Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tim Van Terheijden (4) (NLD)Tony Petrola (FIN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ernesto De Haro Sotorrio (ESP)Roberto PUIG Fernandez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Killian Davanzo ()Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Quim Sorni Chavarria (9) (ESP)Filip Ambrozy (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Albert Roglan (5) (ESP)Boris Beumer (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Batista (_PO)Mohit Jain (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe STEPANOV Zyabtchenko (ESP)Lucas Andriamasilalao (FRA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Samuel Bothwell (13) (IRL)Pablo Aycart (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Artunedo (6) (ESP)Andre Batista (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Augusto Bueno (WC) (ESP)Nacho Sandoval (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Rodrigues (POL)Egill Sigurdsson (ISL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anton Desyatnik (11) (RUS)Fabien Salle (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Aitor SANZ Llopis (7) (ESP)Luis Foix (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Dominguez Alonso (ESP)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)7-6(2) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antoine CORNUT Chauvinc (FRA)Chanon Phunsawat (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Vasile Manole (16) (ROU)Ugo Blanchet (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (8) (ESP)Carlos GARCIA Vazquez (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Franco (ESP)Mihail Kuseski (MKD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Axel VILA Antuna (ESP)Eduardo Villar (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Bothwell (10) (IRL)Gleb Mityurin (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]