ATP Spain F38 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Spain F38 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F38 Futures Event Details:

2013-11-04Carpet
OutdoorPuerto de la Cruz (Tenerife), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F38 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Mertens (3WC) (BEL)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (5) (ESP)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFYannick Mertens (3WC) (BEL)Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-0 [H2H]
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (5) (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (8) (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (3WC) (BEL)David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Gianluca Mager (ITA)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (5) (ESP)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)Demian Raab (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (8) (ESP)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (3WC) (BEL)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Andrea Basso (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Bogdan Didenko (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (ITA)Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-4 6-7(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (5) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (LL) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (4) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Demian Raab (GER)Giorgio Ricca (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)Enrique Pardo De Andrade Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (8) (ESP)Martin Beran (Q) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (7) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)Andres Arce Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (FRA)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (3WC) (BEL)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)Eric Vehovec (LL) (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (Q) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (ITA)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)Dennis Uspensky (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFJaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFJaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
2-1 Retired
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Bogdan Didenko (UKR)
Demian Raab (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFSamuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFJose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Olivier Duberville (FRA)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
6-4 6-2
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
4-6 6-1 [13-11]
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Eric Vehovec (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Martin Beran (WC) (CAN)
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Bogdan Didenko (UKR)
Demian Raab (GER)
Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
7-5 6-4
R16Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Pedro Dominguez Alonso (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (4) (COL)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Kilian Geiss (GER)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Olivier Duberville (FRA)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Andres Arce Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Hugo Largo (ESP)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (2) (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Matteo Costa (WC) (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Eric Vehovec (1) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Jaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)Alejandro Ramos (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Enrique Pardo De Andrade Rodriguez (ESP)Sam Holt (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Beran (CAN)Kilian Geiss (GER)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Steven Jarman (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)Airam Quintero Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Vehovec (1) (CAN)Bye
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Marcos Moscoso Rovira (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (2) (ESP)Bye
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)Airam Castellano Hernandez (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Carlos Capel (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ramos (ESP)Daniel Ramos Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)Miguel Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sam Holt (GBR)Robert Nawrocki (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Pardo De Andrade Rodriguez (ESP)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Beran (CAN)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kilian Geiss (GER)Matteo Costa (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steven Jarman (GBR)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Fabian Ceuterickx (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Airam Quintero Rodriguez (ESP)Mauricio Marco Benitez Zafra (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)Olivier Duberville (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F38 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Spain F38 Futures?