ATP Spain F38 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F38 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F38 Futures Event Details:

2007-10-22Clay
OutdoorSant Cugat, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F38 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (4) (ESP)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFJavier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
QFHector Ruiz-Cadenas (4) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (3) (TOG)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (4) (ESP)Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Diaz-Ventura (LL) (ESP)David Marrero (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)Alin-Mihai Constantin (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Komlavi Loglo (3) (TOG)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)David Catala-Velasco (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (6) (ESP)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (4) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (LL) (ESP)1-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Diaz-Ventura (LL) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (5) (ESP)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alin-Mihai Constantin (Q) (ROU)Abel Rincon-Vazquez (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers-Pujol (WC) (ESP)Arko Zoutendijk (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Komlavi Loglo (3) (TOG)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)Joao Sousa (LL) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)Tony Holzinger (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
5-7 6-0 [10-4]
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Diego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
6-3 6-0
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (3) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFDiego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Elbert Sie (INA)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
QFCarlos Rexach-Itoiz (3) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED)
7-6(8) 6-2
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Bye
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-8]
R16Diego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Bye
R16Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Elbert Sie (INA)
Stefano Vukov (CRO)
Francesco Zacchia (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Goncalo Falcao (POR)
Arko Zoutendijk (NED)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (3) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)
Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David Catala-Velasco (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ludwig Pellerin (3) (FRA)David Diaz-Ventura (11) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (14) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)Paris Gemouchidis (5) (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)7-5 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7) (ESP)Antonio Sancic (16) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Joao Sousa (9) (POR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Elbert Sie (1) (INA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (12) (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Mattia Livraghi (2) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Catala-Velasco (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (3) (FRA)Sebastian Fanselow (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (11) (ESP)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Marton Bots (HUN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes Huegun (14) (ESP)Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Paris Gemouchidis (5) (GRE)Francesco Zacchia (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (10) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (6) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)Nodar Itonishvili (15) (GEO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (16) (CRO)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joao Sousa (9) (POR)David Rice (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elbert Sie (1) (INA)Juan Lopez Vico (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Ruben Medina-Camargo (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Francesc Montanes-Roca (WC) (ESP)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (12) (ESP)Eduardo Matesanz-Aragones (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mattia Livraghi (2) (ITA)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Catala-Velasco (ESP)Philip Barlow (13) (GBR)4-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (3) (FRA)Steven Diez (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fanselow (WC) (GER)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Diaz-Ventura (11) (ESP)Greg Goodall (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (4) (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (POR)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marton Bots (HUN)Francisco Fraile (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (WC) (ESP)Satoshi Suzuki (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (14) (ESP)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paris Gemouchidis (5) (GRE)Artem Pudovkin (RUS)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Francesco Zacchia (ITA)Rodrigo Valls (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)6-7(9) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (10) (ESP)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Angel Alonso-Campos (6) (ESP)Allen Perel (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abel Rincon-Vazquez (ESP)Jan Serdakowski (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nodar Itonishvili (15) (GEO)Carlos Galvan (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (7) (ESP)Vitor Requiao (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Roberto Ovallez (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (16) (CRO)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Attila Balazs (8) (HUN)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Rice (GBR)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Sousa (9) (POR)Juan Lizariturry (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F38 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F38 Futures?