ATP Spain F38 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Spain F38 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F38 Futures Event Details:

2006-11-20Clay
OutdoorGran Canaria, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F38 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)Louk Sorensen (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFGero Kretschmer (GER)Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFLouk Sorensen (GER)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFGero Kretschmer (GER)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPedro Sousa (Q) (POR)Dusan Karol (8) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Louk Sorensen (GER)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (Q) (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)Jeroen Masson (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (GER)Conor Niland (7) (IRL)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Sascha Hesse (Q) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dusan Karol (8) (CZE)Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)Michal Navratil (2) (CZE)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (GER)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (LL) (ESP)6-7(10) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (WC) (ESP)Stian Boretti (NOR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Mark Joachim (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (Q) (ESP)Tony Holzinger (5) (GER)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)Tommaso Sanna (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (LL) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (Q) (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (RSA)Pedro Clar-Rossello (LL) (ESP)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (7) (IRL)Antonio Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (GER)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)David Costa-Soria (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sascha Hesse (Q) (GER)Andrey Golubev (4) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (8) (CZE)Giulio Di Meo (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)Laurent Bram (Q) (LUX)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (Q) (POR)Sascha Kloer (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (2) (CZE)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Sascha Hesse (GER)
Mark Joachim (GER)
6-0 6-4
SFSascha Hesse (GER)
Mark Joachim (GER)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
WO
SFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-3 2-6 6-1
QFMarcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
Michal Navratil (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFSascha Hesse (GER)
Mark Joachim (GER)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFCesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Laurent Bram (LUX)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFJavier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Manuel Jorquera (2) (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
6-0 6-3
R16Michal Navratil (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Bye
R16Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
WO
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Bye
R16Sascha Hesse (GER)
Mark Joachim (GER)
Sascha Kloer (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
4-6 7-5 6-3
R16Laurent Bram (LUX)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Alan Wright (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (4) (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Bye
R16Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)
Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
R16Manuel Jorquera (2) (ITA)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sascha Hesse (9) (GER)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (1) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (13) (ESP)Tommaso Sanna (2) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mark Joachim (3) (GER)Krisjanis Stabins (16) (LAT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (4) (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (11) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Sousa (POR)Mathias Feitsch (10) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Laurent Bram (6) (LUX)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giulio Di Meo (ITA)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (12) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (1) (ESP)Vasco Pascoal (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sascha Hesse (9) (GER)Alan Wright (GBR)6-7(1) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Sanna (2) (ITA)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (13) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Joachim (3) (GER)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Krisjanis Stabins (16) (LAT)Miguel Oliveira (POR)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (4) (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Foronda-Bolanos (11) (ESP)Frederico Marques (POR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Sousa (POR)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (5) (ESP)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mathias Feitsch (10) (AUT)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bram (6) (LUX)Johannes Pulsfort (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Giulio Di Meo (ITA)Edward Seator (7) (GBR)0-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Kalaitzis (12) (GBR)Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)Danny Spierenburg (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Andrea Serra (14) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Vasco Pascoal (POR)El Mehdi Wasfy (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alan Wright (GBR)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sascha Hesse (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Tommaso Sanna (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)James Feaver (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Alex Domenech-Menacho (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (13) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mark Joachim (3) (GER)Bye
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Christian Fuster (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Oliveira (POR)Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Krisjanis Stabins (16) (LAT)Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Bob Van Duijn (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederico Marques (POR)Juan-Manuel Melian-Puigventos (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Foronda-Bolanos (11) (ESP)Bye
Q3Rafael Moreno-Negrin (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Pedro Sousa (POR)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Ignacio Arroyo Cologan (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mathias Feitsch (10) (AUT)Bye
Q3Laurent Bram (6) (LUX)Bye
Q3Johannes Pulsfort (GER)Patrice Hopfe (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Enrico Alonso De Pedro (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (WC) (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (15) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Edward Seator (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Giulio Di Meo (ITA)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)Pablo Martin-Velez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Danny Spierenburg (NED)Hugo Taracido-Loureiro (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Oskars Vaskis (LAT)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Andrea Serra (14) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F38 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Spain F38 Futures?