ATP Spain F37 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Spain F37 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F37 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-28Clay
IndoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F37 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJason Kubler (6) (AUS)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
SFJean-Marc Werner (GER)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (8) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFJason Kubler (6) (AUS)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJean-Marc Werner (GER)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (7) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (8) (ESP)Michal Schmid (4) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJason Kubler (6) (AUS)Matthew Short (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Marc Giner (1Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (7) (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (4) (CZE)Jaime Fermosell (WC) (ESP)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (8) (ESP)Ibai Gomez (Q) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Marko Djokovic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)Enrico Burzi (3) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jason Kubler (6) (AUS)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthew Short (GBR)Davide Melchiorre (Q) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (1Q) (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Thomas Shubert (Q) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-7(4) 7-5 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (7) (ESP)Dennis Uspensky (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (4) (CZE)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaime Fermosell (WC) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ibai Gomez (Q) (ESP)Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (WC) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (8) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (5) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marko Djokovic (SRB)Alessandro Luisi (Q) (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (LL) (ESP)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (3) (ITA)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (6) (AUS)Miguel Semmler (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Matthew Short (GBR)Antonio Campo (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Davide Melchiorre (Q) (ITA)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
6-3 6-1
SFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
5-7 6-3 [10-2]
SFFerdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
7-6(0) 6-3
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFJason Kubler (AUS)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
Alex Molina (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFFerdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Jaime Fermosell (ESP)
Jonathan Garcia (ESP)
WO
QFIvan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Hugo Largo (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Dennis Uspensky (USA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Jason Kubler (AUS)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Enrico Burzi (4) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
WO
R16Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
Alex Molina (ESP)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Jaime Fermosell (ESP)
Jonathan Garcia (ESP)
Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)
Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Antonio Campo (3) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Pedro Rico Garcia (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (2) (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
7-6(7) 2-6 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Giner (1) (ESP)Alex Molina (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Campo (2) (ITA)Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Luisi (ITA)Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q1Davide Melchiorre (4) (ITA)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (5) (ESP)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Garcia-Roman (6) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (11) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Shubert (9) (USA)Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (7) (ESP)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ibai Gomez (ESP)Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marc Giner (1) (ESP)Christopher Reynolds (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Molina (ESP)Kilian Geiss (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Campo (2) (ITA)Martin Beran (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (ESP)Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Luisi (ITA)Alberto Santos Bravo (3) (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (4) (ITA)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)6-7(8) 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)Javier Amantegui (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (5) (ESP)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Garcia-Roman (6) (ESP)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Pla Malfeito (11) (ESP)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (7) (ESP)Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Shubert (9) (USA)Rutger Cramer (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ibai Gomez (ESP)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (8) (CHI)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)David De Leon Elias (10) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Christopher Reynolds (GBR)Mario Paccini Sancho (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Molina (ESP)Carlos Capel (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kilian Geiss (GER)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Campo (2) (ITA)Rico Gore (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Beran (CAN)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (ESP)Mario Saiz Corsin (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)Mauricio Marco Benitez Zafra (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Santos Bravo (3) (ESP)Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Luisi (ITA)Alvaro Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Davide Melchiorre (4) (ITA)Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)Guanarteme Nuez Delgado (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Javier Amantegui (ESP)Abel Acuna Moreno (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (5) (ESP)Alejandro Reyes Lillo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (ESP)Hugo Fernandez Rubio (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (6) (ESP)Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Alberto Maza Martin (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Largo (ESP)Miguel Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Pla Malfeito (11) (ESP)Adil Tleshov (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (7) (ESP)Nikki Roenn (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)Ilya Kryvaruchka (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rutger Cramer (NED)Alejandro De La Torre Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Shubert (9) (USA)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (8) (CHI)Denis Merkulov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ibai Gomez (ESP)Guillermo Nicolas (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Monton Queralt (ESP)Pedro Fernandez-Salvador Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David De Leon Elias (10) (ESP)Alvaro De La Osa (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F37 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Spain F37 Futures?