ATP Spain F37 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Spain F37 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F37 Futures Event Details:

2009-11-02Clay
OutdoorVilafranca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F37 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)Joao Sousa (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFPedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFJoao Sousa (POR)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFOscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Matteo Marrai (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (POR)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (3) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (SE) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (8) (ITA)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)Gerard Gallego-Bertran (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (POR)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (7) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (3) (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Andrea Stucchi (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (SE) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)David Estruch (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (8) (ITA)Marc Giner (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)Marc Vargas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (Q) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerard Gallego-Bertran (Q) (ESP)Loic Ducourau (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (7) (ESP)Marc Dolcet (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (POR)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)Ashley Hewitt (Q) (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (3) (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stucchi (LL) (ITA)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)Steven Diez (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
5-7 6-0 [10-6]
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
7-5 6-3
SFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFOlivier Lemaitre (FRA)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-0 6-2
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
WO
QFDavid Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
6-1 5-7 [10-6]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Bye
R16Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Marc Dolcet (ESP)
Eric Raspall Benjumea (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Bye
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Allen Perel (AUS)
Peter Ivanov (BUL)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Evgeny Prokhorenko (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (3) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Bye
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Bye
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (9) (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (2) (ESP)Jordi Vives (ESP)7-6(5) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Giner (3) (ESP)Ivan Nedelko (15) (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Andrea Stucchi (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ashley Hewitt (14) (GBR)Bart Govaerts (6) (BEL)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1David Estruch (7) (ESP)Lewis Burton (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francesc Montanes-Roca (16) (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)Dominik Bartels (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (9) (ESP)Evgeniy Bankov (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (2) (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-1 6-7(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Vives (ESP)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Marc Giner (3) (ESP)George Morgan (GBR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (15) (RUS)Francesc Aulina (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Stephan Fransen (4) (NED)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)Matthias Dorfler (13) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Stucchi (ITA)Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Egor Kovalev (12) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bart Govaerts (6) (BEL)Oliver Golding (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Hewitt (14) (GBR)Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (7) (ESP)Mike Vermeer (LUX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lewis Burton (GBR)Mark Vervoort (10) (NED)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (16) (ESP)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)Adria Mercadal-Berenguer (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Bartels (GER)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)3-6 7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evgeniy Bankov (BUL)Robert Dee (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (9) (ESP)Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (2) (ESP)Arnau Dachs (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)ByeWO
Q3Jordi Vives (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (GBR)Dmitri Perevoshchikov (11) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Giner (3) (ESP)Francisco Mendez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3George Morgan (GBR)Roger Ordeig (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Aulina (ESP)Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (15) (RUS)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (4) (NED)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)Oliver Webb (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthias Dorfler (13) (GER)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Stucchi (ITA)Kevin Belhaj (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Roger Perez Jane (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (12) (RUS)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bart Govaerts (6) (BEL)Eric Raspall Benjumea (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Golding (GBR)Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Hewitt (14) (GBR)Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (7) (ESP)Joan Benaiges Blasco (ESP)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mike Vermeer (LUX)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lewis Burton (GBR)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (10) (NED)Sebastian Padure (ROU)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)Guillem Closa-Puncernau (8WC) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Mark Mozer (BLR)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Spaar (SUI)Borja Perez Gisbert (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (16) (ESP)Richard Gabb (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q4Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Adria Mercadal-Berenguer (ESP)Andrei-Gratian Onciu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Mateo Moreno De Alboran (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Dominik Bartels (GER)Carlos Bravo-Alvarez (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Evgeniy Bankov (BUL)Aggelos Venizelos (GRE)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Robert Dee (GBR)Yury Nebolsin (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Sergio De La Fuente-Ramos (ESP)Froll Aho (FIN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q4Arnau Dachs (ESP)Olivier Lemaitre (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jordi Vives (ESP)Ricard Tubert (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Marco Fogliata (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Jack Carpenter (GBR)Evgeny Prokhorenko (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q4Dmitri Perevoshchikov (11) (RUS)Bye
Q4Marc Giner (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Francisco Mendez-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Sam King (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4George Morgan (GBR)Robin Semal (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roger Ordeig (ESP)Pablo-Miguel Seco-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Aulina (ESP)Jan Dyl (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU)Alem Tleshov (WC) (KAZ)7-6(7) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Peter Ivanov (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Nedelko (15) (RUS)Manuel Estruga Soler (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Stephan Fransen (4) (NED)Bye
Q4Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)Jagadeesan Kumar (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Victor Cabellos Ullastre (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)Gustavo Cerutti (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)Luis Felipe Nunez Alanis (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Webb (GBR)Michel Sanderse (NED)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nikki Roenn (GBR)Jorge Cadona (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Matthias Dorfler (13) (GER)Bye
Q4Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Nikita Matsulenko (RUS)Oriol Pages-Infantes (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Andrea Stucchi (ITA)Albert Codina Sala (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Kevin Belhaj (POR)Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gerard Gallego-Bertran (ESP)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Roger Perez Jane (ESP)Ernest Alberch (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)Antonio Garcia Sanchez (ESP)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Egor Kovalev (12) (RUS)Bye
Q4Bart Govaerts (6) (BEL)Bye
Q4Eric Raspall Benjumea (WC) (ESP)Adrian Mora (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (ESP)Sergio Sanchez Moruno (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Golding (GBR)Giovanni Grieco (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)Jordi Coll Cambra (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q4Joan-Marc Grimal-Ferrer (ESP)Carles Girbal (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Pablo Gor Costales (ESP)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ashley Hewitt (14) (GBR)Bye
Q4David Estruch (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Joan Benaiges Blasco (ESP)Alex Watt (GBR)4-6 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)Kevin Sielmann (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Mike Vermeer (LUX)Jorge Nadal (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Ramon Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Lewis Burton (GBR)Bjorn Pedersen (DEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Sebastian Padure (ROU)Max De Juan Arranz (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Mark Vervoort (10) (NED)Bye
Q4Guillem Closa-Puncernau (8WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)Aidynbek Rakhishev (KAZ)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Ignacio Huertas Barrantes (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Mark Mozer (BLR)Carlos Becke (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Borja Perez Gisbert (ESP)Ayk Sarkisian (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Fabian Spaar (SUI)Matias Osvaldo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Richard Gabb (GBR)Andrew Bettles (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Francesc Montanes-Roca (16) (ESP)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F37 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Spain F37 Futures?