ATP Spain F36 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Spain F36 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F36 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-22Hard
OutdoorMartos, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F36 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)James Ward (3) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJames Ward (3) (GBR)Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFRoberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)Danila Arsenov (4) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFilip Prpic (1) (SWE)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJames Ward (3) (GBR)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (6) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFDanila Arsenov (4) (RUS)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16James Ward (3) (GBR)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (6) (ESP)Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Daniel Evans ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Danila Arsenov (4) (RUS)Javier Marti (SE) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (Q) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)Alexander Ward (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Michel Meijer (LL) (NLD)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32James Ward (3) (GBR)Vitor Requiao (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (Q) (ARG)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (6) (ESP)Artur Romanowski (LL) (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans ()Stanislav Bykov (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Javier Marti (SE) (ESP)Daniel Cox ()7-6(9) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Danila Arsenov (4) (RUS)Santos Sanchez-Patino (LL) (ESP)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (8) (ESP)Daniel Smethurst (Q) (GBR)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (Q) ()Carlos Gomez-Herrera (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (LL) (GBR)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)Laurent Rochette (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Daniel Cox ()
Daniel Evans ()
6-4 2-5 Retired
SFDaniel Cox ()
Daniel Evans ()
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFKamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Vitor Requiao (BRA)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
QFDaniel Cox ()
Daniel Evans ()
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
James Ward (GBR)
6-3 6-1
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)
3-6 7-6(4) [15-13]
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Vitor Requiao (BRA)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov ()
6-0 6-0
QFKamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
James Ward (GBR)
Bye
R16Daniel Cox ()
Daniel Evans ()
Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Artur Romanowski (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (4) (ESP)
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)
Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
7-5 6-1
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
Vitor Requiao (BRA)
Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (3) (ESP)
Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov ()
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
7-5 6-1
R16Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)
WO
R16Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Michel Meijer (NLD)
Xander Spong (NLD)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (2) (ESP)Robert Lee (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Laurent Rochette (4) (FRA)Alen Bisevac (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)Michel Meijer (5) (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Smethurst (6) (GBR)Santos Sanchez-Patino (11) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (7) ()Artur Romanowski (10) (POL)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stanislav Bykov (8) (KAZ)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (2) (ESP)Federico Zeballos ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robert Lee (GBR)Alexander Hutchings (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Julio Martinez-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Laurent Rochette (4) (FRA)Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alen Bisevac (AUT)David Sutton ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michel Meijer (5) (NLD)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)David Souto (9) ()7-6(11) Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniel Smethurst (6) (GBR)Ruben Alapont-Rubio (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Santos Sanchez-Patino (11) (ESP)Xander Spong (NLD)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (7) ()Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Artur Romanowski (10) (POL)Josue Candelas (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stanislav Bykov (8) (KAZ)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (12) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Delbonis (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Zeballos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Lee (GBR)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Hutchings (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Gary Chamberlain (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julio Martinez-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurent Rochette (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alen Bisevac (AUT)Eduardo Segura Mandarino (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Sutton ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michel Meijer (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Inigo Santos-Fernandez (ESP)Antoni Gomez (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Souto (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Smethurst (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruben Alapont-Rubio (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xander Spong (NLD)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (11) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josue Candelas (ESP)Francisco Antonio Dominguez Diaz (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Artur Romanowski (10) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Bykov (8) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)Antonio Marquez-Contreras (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Giustino (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F36 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Spain F36 Futures?