ATP Spain F36 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F36 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F36 Futures Event Details:

2007-09-24Hard
OutdoorMartos, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F36 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPierre-Ludovic Duclos (8) (CAN)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2SE) (ESP)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (8) (CAN)Guillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2SE) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-7(9) 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)Ludovic Walter (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (8) (CAN)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFSergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-4 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2SE) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ludovic Walter (FRA)Daniel Lustig (7) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (Q) (ESP)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (8) (CAN)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (6) (ESP)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2SE) (ESP)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)Amador Romero-Torres (LL) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (FRA)Marek Czerwinski (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (7) (CZE)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (3) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (Q) (ESP)Antoine Champagne (Q) (BEL)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (8) (CAN)Juan Beaus-Barquin (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (6) (ESP)Javier Marti (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (WC) (ESP)Julio Martinez-Gutierrez (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Marsel Khamdamov (4) (UZB)7-6(9) 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Walid Jallali (TUN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2SE) (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFPierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (3) (RUS)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
6-7(4) 6-4 [12-10]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)
Daniel Lustig (CZE)
Julio Martinez-Gutierrez (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
6-4 7-5
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (4) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (WC) (ESP)
Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Xavier Morera-Balcells (WC) (ESP)
Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR)
6-1 7-5
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Daniel Rost (GER)
6-3 7-5
R16Nikolai Nesterov (3) (RUS)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Michele Bruno (WC) (ITA)
Bruno Kliskinic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Ludovic Walter (FRA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
6-7(7) 6-3 [10-6]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (2) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Marek Czerwinski (USA)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)Vitor Requiao (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (2) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Champagne (BEL)Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (4) (GBR)Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Marek Czerwinski (5WC) (USA)Robert Van Swelm (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (6) (ESP)Barry Fagan (8) (IRL)5-7 Retired[H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Francisco Antonio Dominguez Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Javier Marti (ESP)Amador Romero-Torres (8) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Vitor Requiao (BRA)Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (2) (ESP)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Champagne (BEL)Philip Barlow (3) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)David Florez-Cohen (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (4) (GBR)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)Fabian Spaar (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marek Czerwinski (5WC) (USA)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Robert Van Swelm (NED)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (6) (ESP)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barry Fagan (8) (IRL)Fernando Nogales-Jose (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Juan Lopez Vico (7) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Antonio Dominguez Diaz (ESP)Christian Fuster (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (8) (ESP)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Javier Marti (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Bruno Kliskinic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vitor Requiao (BRA)Alejandro Garcia Ferrero (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (ESP)Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Rodriguez-Cervantes (ESP)Bye
Q3Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)Bye
Q3Philip Barlow (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Antoine Champagne (BEL)Ignacio Valls (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Florez-Cohen (ESP)Jaime Almazan-Polo (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miguel-Angel Solbes-Llorens (ESP)Bye
Q3Richard Brooks (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)David Sutton (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabian Spaar (SUI)Bye
Q3Santos Sanchez-Patino (ESP)Bye
Q3Marek Czerwinski (5WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)Daniel Rost (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Van Swelm (NED)Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)Bye
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP)Nicolas Sanchez Ortega (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Barry Fagan (8) (IRL)Carlos Guerrero-Pancorbo (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Nogales-Jose (ESP)Bye
Q3Juan Lopez Vico (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Michele Bruno (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Fuster (ESP)Alexander Tavkhelidze (GEO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Antonio Dominguez Diaz (ESP)Bye
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Javier Marti (ESP)Borja Frances-Belda (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F36 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F36 Futures?