ATP Spain F35 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F35 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F35 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-24Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F35 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Gakhov (RUS)Carlos Taberner (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFIvan Gakhov (RUS)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFCarlos Taberner (4) (ESP)Mario Vilella Martinez (6) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFIvan Gakhov (RUS)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (5) (ESP)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (8) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFCarlos Taberner (4) (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMario Vilella Martinez (6) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (5) (ESP)Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Ricardo Rodriguez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (8) (ESP)Dan Dowson (AUS)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (7) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (4) (ESP)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (6) (ESP)Boris Pokotilov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Alejandro Artunedo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)Pablo BELTRAN Martin-lorente (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (5) (ESP)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (3) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez ()Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dan Dowson (AUS)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (8) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (7) (ESP)Marc Dijkhuizen ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Patrick Mayer (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (4) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (6) (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Boris Pokotilov (RUS)Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)Zeljko Milovic (SRB)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (2) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-7]
SFJavier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-1 6-4
SFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-2 6-0
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
WO
QFYannick Lenaerts (BEL)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (3) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
WO
QFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
WO
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Bye
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Pablo BELTRAN Martin-lorente (ESP)
Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA Ariza (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (3) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Bye
R16Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Dan Dowson (AUS)
Zeljko Milovic (SRB)
WO
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)
Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (4) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-8
R16Undecided
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaime Fermosell (1) (ESP)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (15) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zeljko Milovic (2) (SRB)Paco Climent Gregori (9) (ESP)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Marc Dijkhuizen (3) ()Enric Guaita-Pais (16) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dimitriy Voronin (4) (RUS)Patrick Mayer (14) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Boris Pokotilov (RUS)Dante Gennaro (5) (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Javier Barranco Cosano (6) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Saez (12) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Quim Sorni Chavarria (10) (ESP)Mikhail Korovin (7) (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Aitor SANZ Llopis (11) (ESP)Samy Grace (8) (EGY)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (1) (ESP)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pablo Irigaray Guarne (15) (ESP)Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zeljko Milovic (2) (SRB)Fran BLASCO Marcelo (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Paco Climent Gregori (9) (ESP)Juan GRANELL Heredero (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marc Dijkhuizen (3) ()Kento Yamada (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (16) (ESP)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dimitriy Voronin (4) (RUS)DIEGO Esteban (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Mayer (14) (AUT)Ignacio Calvo Milla (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dante Gennaro (5) (ARG)Pep CANYADELL Fabregas (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Boris Pokotilov (RUS)Alexey Baryshev (13) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Javier Barranco Cosano (6) (ESP)Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Garcia Saez (12) (ESP)Carlos Franco (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Korovin (7) (RUS)Ignasi De Rueda De Genover (ESP)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Quim Sorni Chavarria (10) (ESP)Antonio AMURRIO Fradejas (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Samy Grace (8) (EGY)Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aitor SANZ Llopis (11) (ESP)Amadeo CATALA Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]