ATP Spain F35 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F35 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F35 Futures Event Details:

2010-09-27Hard
OutdoorMartos, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F35 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Joao Sousa (2) (POR)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFJoao Sousa (2) (POR)David Souto (8) (VEN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Malek Jaziri (6) (TUN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)Vishnu Vardhan (5) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Souto (8) (VEN)Pablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (2) (POR)Richard Waite (GER)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Javier Banos Pantoja (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (6) (TUN)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)Igor Bujdo (Q) (POL)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Vishnu Vardhan (5) (IND)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Souto (8) (VEN)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Richard Waite (GER)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (2) (POR)Marc Giner (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Banos Pantoja (Q) (ESP)Mike Vermeer (LL) (LUX)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (GBR)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (6) (TUN)Maciej Rajski (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Igor Bujdo (Q) (POL)Andrew Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (5) (IND)Javier Valenzuela-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Souto (8) (VEN)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (4) (ESP)Taro Daniel (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (7) (ESP)Arnau Dachs (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Marcin Bukowski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (2) (POR)Piotr Gadomski (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAgustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Divij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-8]
SFDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
SFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Jordi Vives (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
David Estruch (ESP)
Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-3 6-1
QFLoic Ducourau (FRA)
Jordi Vives (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Egor Kovalev (RUS)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Divij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Bye
R16David Estruch (ESP)
Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)
Trent Aaron (USA)
Michael Hole (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Joao Sousa (POR)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
R16Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
7-5 6-3
R16Loic Ducourau (FRA)
Jordi Vives (ESP)
Diego Martinez Del Rio (ESP)
Ankit Sachdeva (IND)
WO
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Egor Kovalev (RUS)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
James Allemby (GBR)
Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrew Fitzpatrick (12) (GBR)Mark Vervoort (1) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (14) (ESP)3-6 7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maciej Rajski (11) (POL)Hicham Khaddari (3) (MAR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (4) (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Arnau Dachs (ESP)Enrique Lopez-Perez (6) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Mike Vermeer (7) (LUX)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Igor Bujdo (9) (POL)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Vervoort (1) (NED)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Fitzpatrick (12) (GBR)Loic Ducourau (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (14) (ESP)Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Hicham Khaddari (3) (MAR)Antonio Lastre (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Rajski (11) (POL)James Allemby (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (4) (ESP)Ankit Sachdeva (IND)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (13) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)Juan Rivera Cabeo (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Lopez-Perez (6) (ESP)Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Arnau Dachs (ESP)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (15) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mike Vermeer (7) (LUX)Brandon Blasco Del Cid (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Egor Kovalev (10) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Perez Sanz (ESP)Sebastian Chylinski (8) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Bujdo (9) (POL)Jordi Vives (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Nikki Roenn (GBR)Jose Antonio Toribio Castello (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Loic Ducourau (FRA)Manuel Luis Lamelas (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick (12) (GBR)Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Banos Pantoja (ESP)Angel Luis Centeno Canadas (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Sanchis-Hernandez (ESP)Jose Manuel Ortega Antaki (ESP)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Francesc Montanes-Roca (14) (ESP)Juan Jose Leal-Gomez (ESP)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Hicham Khaddari (3) (MAR)Bye
Q3Antonio Lastre (ESP)Ismael Rodriguez-Ramos (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Josue Candelas (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maciej Rajski (11) (POL)Jose Manuel Moreno Manzano (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Jordi Samper-Montana (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ankit Sachdeva (IND)Antonio-Jose Estevez-Albeniz (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Dmitriev (13) (RUS)David Del Rio Mancebo (ESP)6-7(6) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Taro Daniel (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Sergio Garcia Ferrandez (ESP)Gabor Borsos (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Rivera Cabeo (ESP)Antonio Garcia-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (16) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Lopez-Perez (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)Alejandro Molina Lamelas (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arnau Dachs (ESP)Dmitriy Borodkin (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (15) (ESP)Michael Hole (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mike Vermeer (7) (LUX)Bye
Q3Brandon Blasco Del Cid (ESP)Agris Kolomicevs (LAT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Diego Martinez Del Rio (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sebastian Chylinski (8) (POL)Bye
Q3David Perez Sanz (ESP)Trent Aaron (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Vives (ESP)Piotr Zbroja (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Bujdo (9) (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F35 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F35 Futures?