ATP Spain F34 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain F34 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F34 Futures Event Details:

2005-11-28Clay
OutdoorPontevedra, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F34 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Rui Machado (2) (PRT)6-1 6-7(1) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFGorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-7(11) 6-4[H2H]
SFRui Machado (2) (PRT)Nick Van Der Meer (8) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (6) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Conor Niland (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFNick Van Der Meer (8) (NLD)Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRui Machado (2) (PRT)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (7) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (6) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (Q) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (3) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Conor Niland (IRL)Frank Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (8) (NLD)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)WO[H2H]
R16Bartolome Salva-Vidal (7) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (LL) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Rui Machado (2) (PRT)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (Q) (ESP)Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (6) (ESP)Vasco Antunes (LL) (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (3) (ESP)Patxy Suarez-Galinanes (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Conor Niland (IRL)Jose-Luis Muguruza ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Alberto Rodriguez-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (8) (NLD)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)Karlis Lejnieks (Q) (LVA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Alessandro Sabatini (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (7) (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (LL) (ESP)Angel Garcia-Lopez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)Hugo Anao (Q) (PRT)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (2) (PRT)Marco Di Vuolo (Q) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFGorka Fraile (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFVictor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFAngel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Rui Machado (4) (PRT)
Goncalo Nicau (PRT)
6-2 6-2
QFGorka Fraile (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-5
R16Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Hugo Anao (PRT)
Vasco Antunes (PRT)
3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
R16Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Jose-Luis Muguruza ()
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-4
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Alessandro Sabatini (ITA)
6-0 6-4
R16Andreu Guilera-Jover (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)
Daniel Lago-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Angel Garcia-Lopez (MEX)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)
WO
R16Rui Machado (4) (PRT)
Goncalo Nicau (PRT)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
Roberto Rodriguez-Vazquez (MEX)
6-1 6-2
R16Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Gorka Fraile (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Alberto Rodriguez-Gonzalez (ESP)
Patxy Suarez-Galinanes (ESP)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (1) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Piotr Dzikiewicz (POL)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marco Di Vuolo (3) (ITA)Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jordi Gil-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (5) (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karlis Lejnieks (LVA)Vasco Antunes (6) (PRT)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hugo Anao (7) (PRT)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (10) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Sabatini (8) (ITA)Hugo Taracido-Loureiro (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (1) (ESP)Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Goncalo Nicau (2) (PRT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Piotr Dzikiewicz (POL)Alejandro Buceta-Parron (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marco Di Vuolo (3) (ITA)Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)Alejandro Iglesias-Lopez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jordi Gil-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP)Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (5) (ESP)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)Ivan Barrera-Romo (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vasco Antunes (6) (PRT)Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karlis Lejnieks (LVA)Luis Hernandez-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hugo Anao (7) (PRT)Miguel Sequeiros (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (10) (ESP)Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Sabatini (8) (ITA)Marc Fischer ()6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Hugo Taracido-Loureiro (ESP)Eduardo Hernando-Celada (9) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Nicau (2) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)Carlos Gonzalez-Gaso (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Dzikiewicz (POL)Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Buceta-Parron (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Di Vuolo (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Celard-Perez (ESP)Victor Saez-Hervada (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bastien-Mary Chateau (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Iglesias-Lopez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordi Gil-Fernandez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)Christoph Gruendemann ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Rodeiro-Stetson (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Illodo-Lado (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (WC) (ESP)Sebastian Iranzo-Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Barrera-Romo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vasco Antunes (6) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karlis Lejnieks (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Hernandez-Lopez (WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Anao (7) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Sequeiros (ESP)Jacobo Torron (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Domenech-Menacho (ESP)Pablo Otero-Perez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (10) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Sabatini (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Fischer ()Daniel Lago-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Taracido-Loureiro (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Hernando-Celada (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F34 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain F34 Futures?