ATP Spain F34A Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Spain F34A Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F34A Futures Event Details:

2004-12-13Clay
IndoorPontevedra, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F34A Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndy Murray (GBR)Nicolas Tourte (5) (FRA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
SFAndy Murray (GBR)Dusan Karol (8) (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFNicolas Tourte (5) (FRA)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (3) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndy Murray (GBR)Andis Juska (7) (LAT)6-3 Retired[H2H]
QFDusan Karol (8) (CZE)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Vargas-Aboy (3) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Tourte (5) (FRA)Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andy Murray (GBR)Gorka Fraile (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (7) (LAT)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Petar Popovic (YUG)Sergio Perez-Perez (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dusan Karol (8) (CZE)Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (Q) (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (3) (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Tourte (5) (FRA)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andy Murray (GBR)Hugo Taracido-Loureiro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)Zach Dailey (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (7) (LAT)Tom Burn (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (YUG)Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergio Perez-Perez (LL) (ESP)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (Q) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (8) (CZE)Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (6) (TOG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (Q) (ESP)Guillermo Celard-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Luke Campbell (LL) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (3) (ESP)Chris Drake (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (5) (FRA)Mark Riddell (LL) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (2) (ESP)Javier Ramos-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Petar Popovic (3) (YUG)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
7-5 4-6 6-3
SFAdrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFPetar Popovic (3) (YUG)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (2) (ESP)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFAdrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Ala Tehrani (GBR)
Eric Vieweger (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFMarcel Granollers (4) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFPetar Popovic (3) (YUG)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFMarcos Jimenez-Letrado (2) (ESP)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Christopher Chiou (USA)
Stuart Waters (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Adrian Cruciat (1) (ROU)
Komlavi Loglo (TOG)
Bye
R16Ala Tehrani (GBR)
Eric Vieweger (GER)
Alberto Rodriguez-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)
Patxy Suarez-Galinanes (ESP)
3-6 6-1 6-0
R16Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)
Carlos Martinez-Comet (ESP)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Guillermo Celard-Perez (WC) (ESP)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Petar Popovic (3) (YUG)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Christopher Chiou (USA)
Stuart Waters (USA)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Luke Campbell (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (2) (ESP)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Zach Dailey (USA)
Chris Drake (USA)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zach Dailey (1) (USA)Mark Riddell (USA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (3) (ESP)Chun Xie (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Ricardo Cortes (POR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)Richard Brooks (5) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Chris Drake (6) (USA)Eric Vieweger (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Mikhail Pavlov (10) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Luke Campbell (9) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zach Dailey (1) (USA)David Ruiz-Mata (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Riddell (USA)Ala Tehrani (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)Stuart Waters (USA)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (3) (ESP)Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chun Xie (CHN)Bo Liu (CHN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (4) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Cortes (POR)Jan Menzen (GER)5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (5) (GBR)Pablo Torio-Gomez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)Jose Luis Gonzalez Del Rio (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chris Drake (6) (USA)Gabriel Meana-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Vieweger (GER)Juan-Carlos Quirch-Todesco (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Julio-Victor Casarotti (7) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Pavlov (10) (RUS)Carlos Rivas-Costa (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Andrew Kolker (8) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luke Campbell (9) (GBR)Eduardo Contreras (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zach Dailey (1) (USA)Bye
Q3David Ruiz-Mata (ESP)Christopher Chiou (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Riddell (USA)Jaime Fernandez-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ala Tehrani (GBR)Bye
Q3Sergio Perez-Perez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Stuart Waters (USA)Alberto Rodriguez-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP)Alexander Ilyukhin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Francisco-Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP)Bye
Q3Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jorge Vazquez-Catoira (ESP)Bye
Q3Chun Xie (CHN)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bo Liu (CHN)Bye
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Menzen (GER)Diego Rivas-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Cortes (POR)Bye
Q3Richard Brooks (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Pablo Torio-Gomez (ESP)Bye
Q3Alberto Romea-Gonzalez (ESP)Patxy Suarez-Galinanes (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Luis Gonzalez Del Rio (ESP)Bye
Q3Chris Drake (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Meana-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Daniel Lago-Gonzalez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Vieweger (GER)Luis Hernandez-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Quirch-Todesco (ESP)Bye
Q3Julio-Victor Casarotti (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Rivas-Costa (WC) (ESP)Pablo Valin-Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Pavlov (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Andrew Kolker (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Bye
Q3Eduardo Contreras (CHI)Julio Lopez-Estevez (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F34A Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Spain F34A Futures?