ATP Spain F33 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F33 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F33 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-10Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F33 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (1) (ESP)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJaume Pla Malfeito (5) (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFGerard Granollers (3) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (6) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAndres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (7) (ESP)2-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (1) (ESP)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Luis HEREDIA Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (5) (ESP)Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (6) (ESP)Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (7) (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (1) (ESP)Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Maciej Rajski (POL)Jaime Fermosell (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Luis HEREDIA Gomez (WC) (ESP)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (8) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Goncalo Oliveira (4) (PRT)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (5) (ESP)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (6) (ESP)Sergio Redondo Pereira (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dimitriy Voronin (RUS)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (7) (ESP)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)Ismael Carrero (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (WC) (ESP)Marc Dijkhuizen ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (2) (ESP)Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FCarlos Gomez-Herrera (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-1 5-3 Retired
SFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
6-2 0-6 10-6
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Raul Jimenez Platas (ESP)
Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Juan GRANELL Heredero (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Jaime Fermosell (ESP)
Luis HEREDIA Gomez (ESP)
6-0 6-4
QFRaul Jimenez Platas (ESP)
Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (2) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
WO
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (1) (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Bye
R16Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (4) (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
Juan GRANELL Heredero (ESP)
Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)
Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)
6-4 0-6 10-5
R16Jaime Fermosell (ESP)
Luis HEREDIA Gomez (ESP)
Pablo Belda (ESP)
Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (3) (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Jesus PEREZ Plaza (ESP)
Carlos PINEDO TEJADA (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Raul Jimenez Platas (ESP)
Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)
Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)
Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)
7-6(2) 4-6 11-9
R16Undecided
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (2) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dimitriy Voronin (1) (RUS)Jose Luis Sangroniz Ojer (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Artunedo (2) (ESP)Miguel Damas (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Javier Barranco Cosano (3) (ESP)Jesus PEREZ Plaza (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Quim Sorni Chavarria (4) (ESP)John Echeverria (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ismael Carrero (ESP)Tomas Pusic Whitmore (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)Luis DIAZ Argente (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (7) (ESP)Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pablo Irigaray Guarne (8) (ESP)Sergio Barranco (9) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dimitriy Voronin (1) (RUS)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Luis Sangroniz Ojer (ESP)Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Artunedo (2) (ESP)Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Miguel Damas (ESP)Diego LE GAL Perez (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Javier Barranco Cosano (3) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jesus PEREZ Plaza (ESP)David Redondo Pereira (ESP)6-7(6) 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Quim Sorni Chavarria (4) (ESP)Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2John Echeverria (ESP)Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (ESP)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Ismael Carrero (ESP)Ernesto SANZ Martinez (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Tomas Pusic Whitmore (GBR)Mikel Martinez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)Axel VILA Antuna (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luis DIAZ Argente (ESP)Carlos Fernandez-ventura (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (7) (ESP)Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)Gonzalo VILLAR Roldan (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pablo Irigaray Guarne (8) (ESP)Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergio Barranco (9) (ESP)Joao Antonio ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dimitriy Voronin (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Vallejo (ESP)Brandon Levendale ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jose Luis Sangroniz Ojer (ESP)Pedro Jose Castillo (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)Pablo Belda (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Artunedo (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)Mitko Smilov (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miguel Damas (ESP)Max Stehling (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego LE GAL Perez (ESP)Carlos PINEDO TEJADA (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Barranco Cosano (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Guillermo ROMERO Picazo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jesus PEREZ Plaza (ESP)Sergio Esteban Barroso (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Redondo Pereira (ESP)Santiago PULPON Feito (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Quim Sorni Chavarria (4) (ESP)Rodrigo Ramos Codes (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)William Grant (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Echeverria (ESP)Francisco SAN ANDRES Aguado (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (ESP)Nel Ferrer (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ernesto SANZ Martinez (ESP)Floris Van Den Brink (5) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ismael Carrero (ESP)Juan GRANELL Heredero (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikel Martinez (ESP)Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Pusic Whitmore (GBR)Alvar Gutierrez Medina (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Saez (6) (ESP)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Axel VILA Antuna (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luis DIAZ Argente (ESP)Peter Watson (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Fernandez-ventura (ESP)Ander De Lorenzo-Aracama (ESP)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (7) (ESP)Marcos MORA ALVAREZ Palenci (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aleksei Nerushenko (ESP)Jan Lukas Kern (_GE)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo VILLAR Roldan (ESP)Sebastian Bellone (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pablo Irigaray Guarne (8) (ESP)Anupam Kumar (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Antonio ()Saul VERDUGO Vicente (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (9) (ESP)David GURUMETA Abad (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]