ATP Spain F32 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F32 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F32 Futures Event Details:

2014-10-20Hard
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F32 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Mertens (4) (BEL)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFYannick Mertens (4) (BEL)Roberto Marcora (1) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberto Marcora (1) (ITA)Oriol Roca Batalla (5) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (4) (BEL)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-7(7) 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Gerard Granollers (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Marcora (1) (ITA)Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (5) (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Young Seok Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Mate Pavic (8) (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3WC) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Miguel Semmler (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers (ESP)Marc Giner (2) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (1) (ITA)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (5) (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)7-6(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (WC) (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Zhizhen Zhang (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Young Seok Kim (Q) (KOR)Ivo Klec (6) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (8) (CRO)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Matthew Short (Q) ()5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (3WC) (ESP)Theodoros Angelinos (GRC)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (WC) (ESP)Eduardo Struvay (7) (COL)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (ESP)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Lucas Gomez (Q) (MEX)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-0
SFDavid Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFGerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Theodoros Angelinos (GRC)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
QFJuan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFDavid Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFTheodoros Angelinos (GRC)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFGerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Pablo Llaneza Alcala (WC) (ESP)
Clement Maas (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
R16Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16David Perez Sanz (4) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Fariduni Bakhodur (WC) (TJK)
Ivan Zubarev (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Theodoros Angelinos (GRC)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)
Ibai Gomez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Nikki Roenn (WC) (GBR)
Matthew Short ()
6-0 6-4
R16Pablo Llaneza Alcala (WC) (ESP)
Clement Maas (BEL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
1-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Gerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Javier Amantegui (ESP)
Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (ESP)
6-4 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Gomez (1) (MEX)Clement Maas (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Young Seok Kim (3) (KOR)Jaime Fermosell (11) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthieu Roy (4) (FRA)Valentino Ciotti (13) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Brian Cuypers (16) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zhizhen Zhang (12) (CHN)Antonio Cembellin Prieto (6) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matthew Short (7) ()Alexander Rumyantsev (10) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Gomez Mantilla (9) (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (8) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Gomez (1) (MEX)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Clement Maas (BEL)Ibai Gomez (15) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)David Redondo Pereira (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)Javier Amantegui (14) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Young Seok Kim (3) (KOR)Jose Zurro Polvorosa (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (11) (ESP)Enrique Vidal (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (4) (FRA)Jesus Tapiador (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentino Ciotti (13) (ITA)Maximilian Mann (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Brian Cuypers (16) (BEL)Rutger Cramer ()1-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Antonio Cembellin Prieto (6) (ESP)Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Zhizhen Zhang (12) (CHN)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (7) ()Manuel Yuste (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Rumyantsev (10) (RUS)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Djurdjevic (8) (GER)George Papageorgiou ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (9) (ESP)Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gomez (1) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)Javier Aragay (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Clement Maas (BEL)Raul Jimenez Platas (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ibai Gomez (15) (ESP)Alfonso Martinez Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Redondo Pereira (ESP)Daniel Lavalle Oteros (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)Rafa Navas Robles (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Javier Amantegui (14) (ESP)Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Young Seok Kim (3) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Zurro Polvorosa (ESP)Ivan Zubarev (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Enrique Vidal (GBR)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (11) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesus Tapiador (ESP)Guillermo Artiz Mateo (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Mann (AUT)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-7(1) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentino Ciotti (13) (ITA)Diego Garcia Dalisay (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)Shobu Ijima (JPN)7-6(3) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rutger Cramer ()Sergio Redondo Pereira (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brian Cuypers (16) (BEL)Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio Cembellin Prieto (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)Javier Callejo Velasco (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)William Flavell (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (12) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Yuste (ESP)Shane Brown (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikki Roenn (GBR)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Rumyantsev (10) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3George Papageorgiou ()Yu Zongbing (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)Harrison Lombe (AUS)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]