ATP Spain F32 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Spain F32 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F32 Futures Event Details:

2011-09-05Clay
OutdoorOviedo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F32 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)Taro Daniel (8) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFTaro Daniel (8) (JPN)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFIlya Belyaev (3) (RUS)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcos Esparcia Omedas (WC) (ESP)Jose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)4-6 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (8) (JPN)Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)6-7(2) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)Axel Alvarez Llamas (WC) (ESP)0-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcos Esparcia Omedas (WC) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (8) (JPN)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (1) (RUS)Marc Giner (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillem Collado-Castells (Q) (ESP)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)Carlos Bautista Enrique (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)Jaume Martinez Vich (Q) (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (LL) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (6) (ESP)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Axel Alvarez Llamas (WC) (ESP)Tinotenda Chanakira (Q) (ZIM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcos Esparcia Omedas (WC) (ESP)Alexey Nesterov (Q) (KAZ)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (4) (ESP)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (8) (JPN)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)Alberto Berbegal Moreno (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (Q) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Vervoort (NED)Pedro Clar-Rossello (2WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Goncalo Falcao (2) (POR)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
WO
SFGoncalo Falcao (2) (POR)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Marc Garcia-Roman (WC) (ESP)
Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
WO
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFGoncalo Falcao (2) (POR)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)
Bye
R16Marc Garcia-Roman (WC) (ESP)
Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-5 5-7 [11-9]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (4) (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Axel Alvarez Llamas (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Alexander Hillbricht (GER)
Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
6-1 6-0
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
R16Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
Joao Carvalho (POR)
Vitor Silva (POR)
6-0 6-2
R16Goncalo Falcao (2) (POR)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (WC) (ESP)Kirill Dmitriev (1) (RUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Guillem Collado-Castells (2) (ESP)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Gomez Mantilla (3) (ESP)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (4) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Goncalo Falcao (5) (POR)Vitor Silva (POR)6-7(2) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Egor Kovalev (6) (RUS)2-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (7) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexey Nesterov (8) (KAZ)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (9) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Dmitriev (1) (RUS)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (WC) (ESP)Santiago De La Rosa Mora (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (2) (ESP)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (3) (ESP)Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Giraldi Requena (4) (ESP)Dmitry Popko (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Martinez Vich (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (5) (POR)Joao Carvalho (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vitor Silva (POR)Hasier Pastor (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Egor Kovalev (6) (RUS)Mishek Huni (ZIM)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM)Celso De Vera (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (7) (ESP)Alberto Sanz Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)0-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Nesterov (8) (KAZ)Marcin Bukowski (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (9) (ESP)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)7-6(1) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F32 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Spain F32 Futures?