ATP Spain F32 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Spain F32 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F32 Futures Event Details:

2004-11-22Clay
IndoorGran Canaria, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F32 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Rui Machado (7) (POR)5-7 7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)David Marrero (ESP)3-6 7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
SFRui Machado (7) (POR)Mario Radic (PR) (CRO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFDavid Marrero (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)4-6 6-3 5-5 Retired[H2H]
QFRui Machado (7) (POR)Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFMario Radic (PR) (CRO)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16David Marrero (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)6-7(2) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (7) (POR)Georges Israel (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mario Radic (PR) (CRO)Marco Gualdi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (Q) (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (WC) (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Dusan Karol (8) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (7) (POR)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Georges Israel (Q) (FRA)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)Nikolai Soloviev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Gualdi (Q) (ITA)Rafael Array-Pareja (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mario Radic (PR) (CRO)Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
4-6 7-5 7-5
SFDusan Karol (3) (CZE)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-2 6-1
SFDavid De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (2) (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
2-0 Retired
QFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFDusan Karol (3) (CZE)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
7-5 6-0
QFDavid De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFRuben Merchan-Huecas (2) (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Federico Levi (ARG)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
2-0 Retired
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Clinton Lee (USA)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Dusan Karol (3) (CZE)
Roberto Menendez Ferre (ESP)
Rafael Array-Pareja (Q) (ESP)
Geri Giustino (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
3-6 7-5 6-4
R16Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (WC) (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Federico Levi (ARG)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
Georges Israel (FRA)
6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4)
R16Ruben Merchan-Huecas (2) (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
6-0 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Gualdi (1) (ITA)David Estruch (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (2) (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Bautista Agut (3) (ESP)Geri Giustino (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Georges Israel (4) (FRA)Armel Collinot (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (5) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Guillermo Alcaide (6) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)Filip Zeman (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jaume Farras-Mascaro (8) (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (11) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Gualdi (1) (ITA)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (ESP)Jorge Sanchez-Cabo (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (2) (ESP)Andreas Dehmer (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Francisco-Luis Navarro-Artes (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Bautista Agut (3) (ESP)Alberto Alvarez-De La Rosa (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Geri Giustino (ITA)Christian Levett-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Georges Israel (4) (FRA)Francisco Morand-Sersewitz (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Armel Collinot (FRA)Christian Banzer (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (5) (ESP)Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Antonio Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Alcaide (6) (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (10) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Filip Zeman (CZE)Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (9) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jaume Farras-Mascaro (8) (ESP)Clinton Lee (USA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Takahiro Ittogi (11) (JPN)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Gualdi (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)Bye
Q3Jorge Sanchez-Cabo (ESP)Bye
Q3David Estruch (ESP)Bye
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Andreas Dehmer (GER)Bye
Q3Francisco-Luis Navarro-Artes (ESP)Bye
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Bye
Q3Roberto Bautista Agut (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alberto Alvarez-De La Rosa (ESP)Bye
Q3Geri Giustino (ITA)David Paniagua-De Diego (ESP)7-6(2) 2-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christian Levett-Perez (ESP)Bye
Q3Georges Israel (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Francisco Morand-Sersewitz (ESP)Bye
Q3Armel Collinot (FRA)Bye
Q3Christian Banzer (GER)Bye
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP)Bye
Q3Antonio Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)Cornelio Puye-Sale (WC) (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Bye
Q3Guillermo Alcaide (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Federico Levi (ARG)Bye
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Bye
Q3Filip Zeman (CZE)Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Jaume Farras-Mascaro (8) (ESP)Bye
Q3Clinton Lee (USA)Bye
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Alejandro Das-Izquierdo (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (11) (JPN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F32 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Spain F32 Futures?