ATP Spain F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Spain F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F31 Futures Event Details:

2017-09-25Clay
IndoorESP
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Steven Diez (4) (CAN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (LL) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFSteven Diez (4) (CAN)Pascal Brunner (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPascal Brunner (AUT)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (2) (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFSteven Diez (4) (CAN)Yannick Vandenbulcke (7) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (LL) (ESP)Marc Giner (6) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Sergio Barranco (q) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)Alberto COLAS Sanchez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Steven Diez (4) (CAN)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yannick Vandenbulcke (7) (BEL)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (6) (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (LL) (ESP)Alexandre Muller (3) (FRA)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)4-6 6-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (2) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (ESP)Pedro Cachin (5) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (AUT)Gerard Granollers (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (4) (CAN)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (7) (BEL)Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (6) (ESP)Rayane Roumane (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Marc Fornell-Mestres (q) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (LL) (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Alexis Musialek (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (3) (FRA)Quim Sorni Chavarria (q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Christopher Heyman (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Aitor SANZ Llopis (q) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (2) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergio Barranco (q) (ESP)Itsuki Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto COLAS Sanchez (WC) (ESP)Kosuke Okagaki (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Heyman (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFChristopher Heyman (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
2-6 6-1 10-1
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFChristopher Heyman (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
6-1 1-6 10-8
QFSteven Diez (CAN)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-0 6-1
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Samuel Guarin (COL)
Marc MONCLUS Matamala (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
w/o
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Simon Beaupain (BEL)
Loick Bruandet (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Itsuki Matsumoto (JPN)
Kosuke Okagaki ()
6-1 7-5
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
6-3 6-0
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP)
Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Samuel Guarin (COL)
Marc MONCLUS Matamala (ESP)
Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)
Luis Foix (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (q) (ESP)Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Zhurbin (q) (RUS)Dan Dowson (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Quim Sorni Chavarria (q) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sergio Barranco (q) (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (LL) (ESP)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rayane Roumane (q) (FRA)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aitor SANZ Llopis (q) (ESP)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (q) (ESP)James Allemby (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (q) (RUS)Raul CASABONA Ezpeleta (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (LL) (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP)Nikita Tatyanin (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Korovin (RUS)Guillem ARNO Blasi (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)Jordan Chiu (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dan Dowson (AUS)Sami BEN Abdennibi (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Quim Sorni Chavarria (q) (ESP)Roberto Preka (GBR)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)Marc MONCLUS Matamala (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sergio Barranco (q) (ESP)Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)Xavier VICENT Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rayane Roumane (q) (FRA)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)Loick Bruandet (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aitor SANZ Llopis (q) (ESP)Francesco Denicoloi (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (q) (ESP)Pavel Ognev (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Zhurbin (q) (RUS)Luis Foix (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)Carles Batlle (ESP)3-6 6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Jordi PUIG Molina (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)Bruno PUJOL Navarro (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Ruben Busch (_GE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (LL) (ESP)Fouad Behbehani (KUW)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonio J. Ayala Hernandez (ESP)Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)Lluc SERRAT Vinolas (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Korovin (RUS)Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)Oriol SALVANYA Puig (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dan Dowson (AUS)Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Quim Sorni Chavarria (q) (ESP)Facundo Yunis ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)Samuel Guarin (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (q) (ESP)Adria Vallejo Ferrer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)Simon Beaupain (BEL)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Loick Bruandet (FRA)Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikita Tatyanin (RUS)Alvaro FERNANDEZ Horta (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rayane Roumane (q) (FRA)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Arnau RODRIGUEZ Queralto (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roberto Preka (GBR)Pol Fernandez (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sylvester Emmanuel (NGR)Michael Pinhorn (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raul CASABONA Ezpeleta (ESP)Caspar Kogel (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)Ioannis Papounidis (GRE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aitor SANZ Llopis (q) (ESP)Francecs Xavier Peregrino (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sami BEN Abdennibi (SUI)Xavier Gabarro (ESP)7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q3Mikel Aranzabal (ESP)Hugo Moura ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Xavier VICENT Navarro (ESP)Behnam Shahrestanikia ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Denicoloi (ITA)Sergiu Darie Medesan (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillem ARNO Blasi (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc MONCLUS Matamala (ESP)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jordan Chiu (USA)Gnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]