ATP Spain F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F31 Futures Event Details:

2016-09-19Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Marc Giner (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMarc Giner (5) (ESP)Jaume Munar (3) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMarc Giner (5) (ESP)Maxime Hamou (1) (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJaume Munar (3) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFBernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Joao Domingues (4) (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Hamou (1) (FRA)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (5) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaume Munar (3) (ESP)Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (4) (PRT)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (8) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Carlos Taberner (2) (ESP)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxime Hamou (1) (FRA)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Nicola Kuhn (GER)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (5) (ESP)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (3) (ESP)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Artunedo (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)2-6 7-6(5) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Gerard Granollers (7) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (6) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Bruno Mardones (ESP)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (4) (PRT)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (8) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Javier CASASOLAS Monllor (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (2) (ESP)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerard Granollers (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-2 7-5
SFGerard Granollers (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFEduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFGerard Granollers (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
6-2 6-0
QFMarc Giner (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Joao Domingues (4) (PRT)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFJaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Alejandro Alaix (ESP)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Gerard Granollers (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Christian Lerby (NLD)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Joao Domingues (4) (PRT)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (WC) (ESP)
Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Alejandro Alaix (ESP)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (3) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Javier CASASOLAS Monllor (WC) (ESP)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Jordi Llopart (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Fermin Peralta Martinez (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Gomez-Herrera (1) (ESP)Pelle Boerma ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicola Kuhn (2) (GER)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)7-6(3) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (3) (ESP)6-4 1-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (16) (CHL)Naoki Nakagawa (4) (JPN)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (5) (ESP)Vasco Mensurado (9) (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)Bruno Mardones (13) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Raul Brancaccio (7) (ITA)Adria Mas Mascolo (10) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Artunedo (12) (ESP)Alex MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez-Herrera (1) (ESP)Pol BOTIFOLL Rius (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pelle Boerma ()Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicola Kuhn (2) (GER)Leonard Von Hindte ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Mirko Martinez (11) (SUI)7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Borja Rodriguez Manzano (3) (ESP)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Vasisht Cheruku (14) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naoki Nakagawa (4) (JPN)Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (16) (CHL)Jose Dominguez Alonso (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (5) (ESP)Manuel LADRON DE GUEVARA Hidalgo (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vasco Mensurado (9) (PRT)Juan Erro (ESP)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (6) (ESP)6-4 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (13) (ESP)Guillermo TENDERO Ramirez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raul Brancaccio (7) (ITA)Luis GOMAR Monio (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (10) (ESP)Alejandro Alaix (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)Zeljko Milovic (8) (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Artunedo (12) (ESP)Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pol BOTIFOLL Rius (ESP)Carlos Franco (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Orozco Carrasco (ESP)Alejandro MOYA Moreno (ESP)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Pelle Boerma ()Fermin Peralta Martinez (15) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicola Kuhn (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonard Von Hindte ()Jorge Poyatos Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Javier Molino (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mirko Martinez (11) (SUI)Marco Uson (WC) (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Borja Rodriguez Manzano (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)Eduardo Villar (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Alejandro Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vasisht Cheruku (14) (IND)Owen Kirk (IRL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose Dominguez Alonso (ESP)Jose Juarez Caro (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (16) (CHL)Jordi Llopart (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel LADRON DE GUEVARA Hidalgo (ESP)Guillermo Mascarenas (WC) (MEX)WO[H2H]
Q3Juan Erro (ESP)Behnam Shahrestanikia ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVasco Mensurado (9) (PRT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)Alvaro ARCE Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guillermo TENDERO Ramirez (ESP)Juan Jose Lopez Gomez (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (13) (ESP)Francecs Xavier Peregrino (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raul Brancaccio (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis GOMAR Monio (WC) (ESP)Christian Lerby (NLD)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Alaix (ESP)Maximilien Sanson ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAdria Mas Mascolo (10) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Zeljko Milovic (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex MESQUIDA BERG (ESP)Juan GRANELL Heredero (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)Patrick Mayer (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Artunedo (12) (ESP)Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]