ATP Spain F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F31 Futures Event Details:

2014-10-13Hard
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (8) (ESP)7-5 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFOriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJaime Pulgar-Garcia (8) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Gerard Granollers (5) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Matthew Short (Q) ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (ESP)David Perez Sanz (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (WC) (ESP)Hassan Ndayishimiye (Q) (BDI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (8) (ESP)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers (5) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthew Short (Q) ()Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (ESP)Gleb Sakharov (6) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (WC) (ESP)Marcus Willis (4) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Hassan Ndayishimiye (Q) (BDI)Jaime Fermosell (LL) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)6-7(1) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (8) (ESP)Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (7) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Bogdan Djurdjevic (Q) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Gomez (MEX)Javier Amantegui (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (5) (ESP)Young Seok Kim (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q) (ESP)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (WC) (ESP)Brian Cuypers (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYannick Mertens (4) (BEL)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFYannick Mertens (4) (BEL)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFAntoine Escoffier (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Matthew Short ()
Marcus Willis (GBR)
WO
QFYannick Mertens (4) (BEL)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFAdam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Valentino Ciotti (ITA)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
7-6(5) 6-0
QFAntoine Escoffier (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
WO
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Javier Amantegui (WC) (ESP)
Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Matthew Short ()
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Jaime Fermosell (WC) (ESP)
Jonathan Garcia (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (WC) (ESP)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
6-1 4-6 [10-9] Retired
R16Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Valentino Ciotti (ITA)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()
David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Brian Cuypers (BEL)
Lucas Gomez (MEX)
6-4 6-2
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Young Seok Kim (1) (KOR)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hassan Ndayishimiye (2) (BDI)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (10) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthieu Roy (3) (FRA)George Papageorgiou ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4) (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (9) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Brian Cuypers (14) (BEL)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthew Short (6) ()Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (16) (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Djurdjevic (7) (GER)Shibo Du (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Gomez Mantilla (8) (ESP)Nikki Roenn (A) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Young Seok Kim (1) (KOR)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (ESP)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hassan Ndayishimiye (2) (BDI)Francisco Bohorquez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pedro Dominguez Alonso (10) (ESP)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (3) (FRA)Pablo Belda (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2George Papageorgiou ()Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4) (ESP)Diego Garcia Dalisay (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (9) (ESP)Guillermo Artiz Mateo (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (WC) (ESP)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brian Cuypers (14) (BEL)Asier Merino (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (6) ()Jorge Rodriguez Agudo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (16) (ESP)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Djurdjevic (7) (GER)Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shibo Du (WC) (CHN)Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (8) (ESP)Alex Dominguez Soto (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikki Roenn (A) (GBR)Valentino Ciotti (12) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Young Seok Kim (1) (KOR)Maximilian Mann (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Yu Zongbing (CHN)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (ESP)Oriol Garrobe Guilera (13) (ESP)3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Hassan Ndayishimiye (2) (BDI)Jesus Tapiador (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Francisco Bohorquez (WC) (ESP)Pedro Fernandez-Salvador Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Javier Callejo Velasco (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (10) (ESP)Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (3) (FRA)Nicolas Ernst (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pablo Belda (ESP)Rutger Cramer ()5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)Alberto Gasco Villaseca (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3George Papageorgiou ()Zhizhen Zhang (11) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (4) (ESP)Daniel Ledesma Pineda (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diego Garcia Dalisay (WC) (ESP)Rico Gore (USA)WO[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Artiz Mateo (ESP)Andrey Tobolnov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (9) (ESP)Lucas Cerbelli (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (5) (ESP)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (WC) (ESP)Javier Padilla-Jerez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Asier Merino (ESP)Javier Aragay (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brian Cuypers (14) (BEL)Juan Ortiz Couder (ESP)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (6) ()Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (ESP)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jorge Rodriguez Agudo (ESP)Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Ivan Zubarev (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (16) (ESP)Alex Molina (ESP)7-6(9) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Djurdjevic (7) (GER)Manuel Montalvo Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)Alejandro Reyes Lillo (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shibo Du (WC) (CHN)Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Garcia Cenzano (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (15) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (8) (ESP)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Dominguez Soto (WC) (ESP)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikki Roenn (A) (GBR)Alberto Caceres Casas (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Valentino Ciotti (12) (ITA)Raul Jimenez Platas (ESP)6-7(7) 6-1 7-5[H2H]