ATP Spain F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Spain F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F31 Futures Event Details:

2013-09-16Hard
OutdoorGetafe (Madrid), Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOriol Roca Batalla (7) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (4) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFDavid Vega Hernandez (4) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (5) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFOriol Roca Batalla (7) (ESP)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRicardo Villacorta-Alonso (5) (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1WC) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Vega Hernandez (4) (ESP)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Federico Zeballos (8) (BOL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (7) (ESP)David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1WC) (ESP)Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (5) (ESP)Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Vega Hernandez (4) (ESP)Cristian Florentin Voinea (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos (8) (BOL)Paul Cayre (Q) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (7) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1WC) (ESP)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)Alejandro Mendoza (Q) (BOL)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Borja Rodriguez Manzano (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (5) (ESP)Ibai Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (4) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Cristian Florentin Voinea (Q) (ROU)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)Giammarco Micolani (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (FRA)James Marsalek (6) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos (8) (BOL)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul Cayre (Q) (FRA)Alex Molina (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ivan Arenas-Gualda (3) (ESP)Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (7) (ESP)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Kevin Garcia De Reuse (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaime Fermosell (Q) (ESP)Dorian Descloix (FRA)7-6(5) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)Bruno Lopez Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
SFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
6-0 6-1
SFDavid Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFRoberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (WC) (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFRafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
WO
QFDavid Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Jonathan Garcia (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFIvan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
4-6 7-6(6) [10-2]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (WC) (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (WC) (ESP)
Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP)
Inigo Santos Alvarez De Mo (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Daniel Casablancas (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
6-4 6-7(2) [10-8]
R16Jonathan Garcia (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
Alberto Santos Bravo (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16David Perez Sanz (3) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)
James Marsalek (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Alejandro Mendoza (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Ibai Gomez (WC) (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (2) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Ignacio Corbat (ESP)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Mendoza (1) (BOL)Alex Molina (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Alejandro Artunedo (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paul Cayre (3) (FRA)Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Dominguez Alonso (4) (ESP)Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jaime Fermosell (ESP)Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)James Palmer (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Mario Muniesa Luis (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Mendoza (1) (BOL)Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Molina (ESP)Mario Paccini Sancho (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Artunedo (2) (ESP)Nicholas Baez (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Paul Cayre (3) (FRA)Javier Amantegui (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP)Alejandro Ridruejo Florez (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Pedro Dominguez Alonso (4) (ESP)Alejandro Reyes Lillo (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)Daniel Casablancas (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)Nikita Kardivar (5) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (ESP)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)Rahul Somani (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)Tristan Tringali (AUS)7-6(7) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Palmer (AUS)Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)Patrick Mayer (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mario Muniesa Luis (ESP)Guillermo Artiz Mateo (ESP)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Mendoza (1) (BOL)Bye
Q3Nacho Blazquez Dominguez (ESP)Alan Gadjiev (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mario Paccini Sancho (WC) (ESP)Miguel Garcia (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alex Molina (ESP)Miguel Alvarez-Hevia (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Artunedo (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Nicholas Baez (USA)Tomas Fernandez (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Florentin Voinea (ROU)Ivan Constantino Gijon Arruabarrena (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)David Catala Juan (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Paul Cayre (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Javier Amantegui (ESP)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)2-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ridruejo Florez (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Bejar Andres (ESP)Raul Madrid (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alejandro Reyes Lillo (ESP)Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)Ignacio Tejerina Jorquera (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Casablancas (ESP)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Kardivar (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Andres Urgell Bustamante (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Alberto Caceres Casas (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Rahul Somani (IND)Anton Uribe Chavert (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (ESP)Carlos Donat (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)Piercarlo Bianciardi (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tristan Tringali (AUS)Rafael Gonzalez Almazan (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Adolfo Blanco Paris (ESP)Juan Ortiz Couder (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Palmer (AUS)Alvaro De La Osa (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Mayer (GER)Santiago Plaza (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Bachiller-De Haro (ESP)Guillermo Nicolas (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Muniesa Luis (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Artiz Mateo (ESP)Alberto Maza Martin (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)Daniel Lavalle Oteros (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F31 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Spain F31 Futures?