ATP Spain F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Spain F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F31 Futures Event Details:

2010-08-30Clay
OutdoorSantander, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Ward (1) (GBR)Guillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFJames Ward (1) (GBR)Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJames Ward (1) (GBR)Jonathan Eysseric (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFLaurent Rochette (3) (FRA)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (6) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFPablo Santos-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Joao Sousa (4) (POR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)7-6(1) 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16James Ward (1) (GBR)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (7) (FRA)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)David Estruch (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (6) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (4) (POR)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Ward (1) (GBR)Ivan Martinez Montoro (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (7) (FRA)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (3) (FRA)Francesc Montanes-Roca (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32David Estruch (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)David Souto (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (6) (ESP)Marc Giner (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (5) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Gomez Mantilla (Q) (ESP)Jordan M. Badenko (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Mike Vermeer (WC) (LUX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (4) (POR)Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (8) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Guillem Collado-Castells (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (LL) (ESP)Asis De La Maza (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (2) (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
1-6 6-2 [12-10]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
6-2 6-3
QFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
7-5 6-7(4) [12-10]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Joao Sousa (3) (POR)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-5]
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
Bye
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)
Mike Vermeer (LUX)
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (4) (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16David Estruch (ESP)
Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-6]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Jordan M. Badenko (AUS)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Joao Sousa (3) (POR)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Bye
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Diaz-Ventura (1) (ESP)David Perez Sanz (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marc Garcia-Roman (2) (ESP)Agris Kolomicevs (LAT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Francesc Montanes-Roca (3) (ESP)Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Morente-Gemas (4) (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jordan M. Badenko (AUS)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (5) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillem Collado-Castells (6) (ESP)Alejandro Molina Lamelas (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Bruno Alvarez (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (1) (ESP)Bye
Q2David Perez Sanz (ESP)Massimiliano Fornaciari (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Garcia-Roman (2) (ESP)Joel Rubio Moreno (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Agris Kolomicevs (LAT)Angel Ruiz Cotorro (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Francesc Montanes-Roca (3) (ESP)Marc Vargas (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Esparcia Omedas (ESP)Ruben Ruiz Pastor (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Morente-Gemas (4) (ESP)Jorge Mendieta (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)Guillermo De Vilchez Guardiola (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (5) (ESP)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jordan M. Badenko (AUS)Pulok Bhattacharya (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Collado-Castells (6) (ESP)Adriano Quinti (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Molina Lamelas (ESP)Carlos Rodriguez-Cabello Simon Altuna (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP)Jorge Martinez Moreno (ESP)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Martinez Montoro (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)Phillip Stathis (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Alvarez (BEL)Inaki Belloso Ausin (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F31 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Spain F31 Futures?