ATP Spain F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F31 Futures Event Details:

2005-10-31Clay
OutdoorVilafranca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Andujar (7) (ESP)Nick Van Der Meer (NED)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFNick Van Der Meer (NED)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFPablo Andujar (7) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFNick Van Der Meer (NED)Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrank Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Trystan Meniane (3) (FRA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (7) (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (1) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)Guillermo Carry (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)Lennart Beckhaus (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (SE) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Trystan Meniane (3) (FRA)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (7) (ESP)Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (1) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (NED)Alan Wright (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (ARG)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (6) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lennart Beckhaus (Q) (GER)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (8) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)6-1 0-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (SE) (ESP)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (Q) (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Trystan Meniane (3) (FRA)Jaume Barberan-Miquel (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (7) (ESP)Xavier Pujo (PR) (FRA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos (Q) (ESP)Rafael Arevalo (Q) (ESA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ITA)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (2) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Andreu Guilera-Jover (4) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
6-1 6-1
SFDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Cesar Fabregas-Vinyals (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
6-0 6-2
SFAndreu Guilera-Jover (4) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
4-6 7-5 7-6(2)
QFDiego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Danny Spierenburg (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-0 6-2
QFCesar Fabregas-Vinyals (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (3) (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
6-1 6-1
QFAndreu Guilera-Jover (4) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Ameer Buksh (GBR)
Simon Konov (GBR)
WO
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
WO
R16Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Bye
R16Danny Spierenburg (NED)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16David De Miguel-Lapiedra (3) (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
Bye
R16Cesar Fabregas-Vinyals (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (ESP)
WO
R16Ameer Buksh (GBR)
Simon Konov (GBR)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)
WO
R16Andreu Guilera-Jover (4) (ESP)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Bye
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Borja Martinez-Lejarza (1) (ESP)Piotr Dzikiewicz (WC) (POL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Arevalo (2) (ESA)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (3) (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lennart Beckhaus (GER)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (11) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alan Wright (12WC) (GBR)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (6) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (9) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)David Estruch (8) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Borja Martinez-Lejarza (1) (ESP)Badr Bouarich (MAR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Dzikiewicz (WC) (POL)James Ward (16) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Arevalo (2) (ESA)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (3) (ESP)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)Stefano Vukov (15) (CRO)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lennart Beckhaus (GER)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)Paris Gemouchidis (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (11) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Gil-Fernandez (6) (ESP)Marco Ziha (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alan Wright (12WC) (GBR)Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (9) (ESP)Yury Shirshov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Estruch (8) (ESP)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (1) (ESP)Simon Konov (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Badr Bouarich (MAR)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Dzikiewicz (WC) (POL)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3James Ward (16) (GBR)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Arevalo (2) (ESA)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Sebastian Iranzo-Diaz (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Igor Muguruza (13) (VEN)7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (3) (ESP)Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Aleksey Malajko (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)David Catala-Velasco (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Vukov (15) (CRO)Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Frederico Marques (4) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)Marton Bots (HUN)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lennart Beckhaus (GER)Benedikt Peischler (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (10) (ESP)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paris Gemouchidis (WC) (GRE)Ameer Buksh (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (11) (ESP)Christopher Dekker (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Gil-Fernandez (6) (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Ziha (YUG)Oscar Colomina-Gay (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Joao Sousa (WC) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alan Wright (12WC) (GBR)Javier Ramos-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yury Shirshov (WC) (RUS)James Mengotti (WC) (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (9) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Estruch (8) (ESP)David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Gabriel Perez-Carral (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Daniel Usieto-Luppens (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Borja Martinez-Lejarza (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Simon Konov (GBR)Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Badr Bouarich (MAR)Bye
Q4Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Piotr Dzikiewicz (WC) (POL)Sergi Serret-Ibanez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Artur Romanowski (POL)Bye
Q4Yoann Villar (BEL)Bye
Q4James Ward (16) (GBR)Bye
Q4Rafael Arevalo (2) (ESA)Bye
Q4Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jorge Montesinos-Perales (ESP)Bye
Q4Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)Bye
Q4Sebastian Iranzo-Diaz (ESP)Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP)Bye
Q4Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)Bye
Q4Igor Muguruza (13) (VEN)Bye
Q4Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (3) (ESP)Bye
Q4Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP)Allen Perel (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Bye
Q4Aleksey Malajko (GER)Bye
Q4Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)Alexander Hutchings (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Catala-Velasco (ESP)Bye
Q4Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q4Stefano Vukov (15) (CRO)Bye
Q4Frederico Marques (4) (POR)Bye
Q4Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Jordi Samper-Montana (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)Bye
Q4Marton Bots (HUN)Bye
Q4Lennart Beckhaus (GER)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Benedikt Peischler (AUT)Bye
Q4Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Bye
Q4Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (10) (ESP)Bye
Q4Pedro Clar-Rossello (5) (ESP)Bye
Q4Carlos Previ-Aliano (ESP)Ivan Barrera-Romo (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ameer Buksh (GBR)Bye
Q4Paris Gemouchidis (WC) (GRE)Bye
Q4Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Bye
Q4Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)Bye
Q4Christopher Dekker (NED)Bye
Q4Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (11) (ESP)Bye
Q4Jordi Gil-Fernandez (6) (ESP)Bye
Q4Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Oscar Colomina-Gay (ESP)Bye
Q4Marco Ziha (YUG)Bye
Q4Andres Carrasco-Carrasco (ESP)Vegerd Veskimagi (WC) (EST)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Joao Sousa (WC) (POR)Bye
Q4Javier Ramos-Martinez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Alan Wright (12WC) (GBR)Bye
Q4Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (7) (ESP)Bye
Q4Santiago Penades-Sanz (ESP)Josep Suriol-Ortego (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Bye
Q4Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Bye
Q4Yury Shirshov (WC) (RUS)Daniel Golas-Cruz (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4James Mengotti (WC) (SUI)Bye
Q4David Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q4Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (9) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Estruch (8) (ESP)Bye
Q4David Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Jordi Munoz-Abreu (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Bye
Q4Gabriel Perez-Carral (ESP)Bye
Q4Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Usieto-Luppens (ESP)Bye
Q4Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (ESP)Bye
Q4Albert Ramos (14) (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F31 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain F31 Futures?