ATP Spain F31 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Spain F31 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F31 Futures Event Details:

2004-11-15Clay
OutdoorGran Canaria, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F31 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFGyorgy Balazs (HUN)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFFrank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Rui Machado (PRT)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMario Radic (Q) (CRO)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Guillermo Alcaide (LL) (ESP)2-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)WO[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Bartolome Salva-Vidal (7) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Rui Machado (PRT)David Marrero (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (1) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (LL) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)Cornelio Puye-Sale (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)Christian Banzer (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3) (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcos Conde-Jackson (Q) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (Q) (ESP)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bartolome Salva-Vidal (7) (ESP)David Costa-Soria (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)6-7(6) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Rui Machado (PRT)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (4) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Georges Israel (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Narciso Reyes-Rygh (WC) (ESP)Antonio Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (CZE)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mario Radic (Q) (CRO)Javier Garcia-Sintes (2) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
6-4 7-5
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (LL) (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFMarcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFHector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
4-1 Retired
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Rui Machado (PRT)
6-3 6-2
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Clinton Lee (USA)
Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16David De Miguel-Lapiedra (LL) (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
Antonio Martin-Velez (WC) (ESP)
Cornelio Puye-Sale (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Marcos Conde-Jackson (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (ESP)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (3) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
7-6(7) 2-6 6-4
R16Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (WC) (ESP)
Narciso Reyes-Rygh (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 5-7 6-2
R16Ruben Merchan-Huecas (4) (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Rafael Array-Pareja (WC) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Rui Machado (PRT)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
Jaume Farras-Mascaro (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (2) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Federico Levi (Q) (ARG)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rafael Moreno-Negrin (1) (ESP)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)7-5 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Marcos Conde-Jackson (2) (ESP)Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mario Radic (CRO)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (3) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4WC) (ESP)Federico Levi (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Jaume Farras-Mascaro (13) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (11) (ESP)Georges Israel (6) (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (7) (ESP)Acaymo Medina-Rivero (10) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Christian Banzer (GER)Guillermo Alcaide (8) (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rafael Moreno-Negrin (1) (ESP)Tomas Pena-Cabrera (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Clinton Lee (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcos Conde-Jackson (2) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (3) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (CRO)Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4WC) (ESP)Geri Giustino (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Federico Levi (ARG)Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (9) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (5) (ESP)Alejandro Das-Izquierdo (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaume Farras-Mascaro (13) (ESP)Francisco-Luis Navarro-Artes (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Georges Israel (6) (FRA)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (11) (ESP)Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (7) (ESP)Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Acaymo Medina-Rivero (10) (ESP)Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Alcaide (8) (ESP)Armel Collinot (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Banzer (GER)Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (12) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafael Moreno-Negrin (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Pena-Cabrera (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)Andreas Dehmer ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clinton Lee (USA)Agustin Felipe-Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcos Conde-Jackson (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)Jorge Sanchez-Cabo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP)David Estruch (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mario Radic (CRO)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (4WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Geri Giustino (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Levi (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jon Beaskoetxea-Etxabarr (9) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Das-Izquierdo (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco-Luis Navarro-Artes (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaume Farras-Mascaro (13) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georges Israel (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Rodriguez-Bethancour (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (11) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Pulido-Rodriguez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Acaymo Medina-Rivero (10) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Alcaide (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Armel Collinot (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Banzer (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Susmozas-De Miguel (12) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Levi (ARG)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
6-1 6-2
Q2David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Javier Dejuan-Mora (ESP)
Alejandro Das-Izquierdo (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
Q2Federico Levi (ARG)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Armel Collinot (FRA)
Geri Giustino (ITA)
7-5 6-0


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F31 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Spain F31 Futures?