ATP Spain F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Spain F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F30 Futures Event Details:

2014-10-06Clay
OutdoorSant Cugat, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Alexis Musialek (5) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexis Musialek (5) (FRA)Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFGerard Granollers (3) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexis Musialek (5) (FRA)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (7) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (Q) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (Q) (ESP)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Juan Sebastian Gomez (8) (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)Mark Vervoort (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexis Musialek (5) (FRA)Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Robert Herrera (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Arturo Schmidt (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (7) (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (4) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (Q) (ESP)Albert Roglan (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (Q) (ESP)Oscar Mesquida Berg (Q) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (6) (ESP)Sergio Barranco (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (8) (COL)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Vervoort (Q) (NLD)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (3) (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Q) (ESP)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (5) (FRA)Zhizhen Zhang (Q) (CHN)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Jordi Munoz-Abreu ()Alessandro Luisi (Q) (ITA)6-4 0-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Robert Herrera (WC) (ESP)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Marc Giner (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan Lizariturry (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
7-5 6-2
SFJuan Lizariturry (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
SFRyota Kishi (JPN)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
1-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFJuan Lizariturry (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
James Allemby (GBR)
Sergio Barranco (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFSergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Robert Herrera (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
QFJaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFRyota Kishi (JPN)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Jordi Munoz-Abreu (2) ()
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
R16Juan Lizariturry (1) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16James Allemby (GBR)
Sergio Barranco (ESP)
Nicolas Ernst (GER)
Konstantin Rudhard ()
6-1 6-4
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
George Davies (GBR)
Enrique Vidal (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Robert Herrera (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
3-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP)
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (4) (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Valentino Ciotti (ITA)
Giovanni Grieco (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)
7-6(8) 6-1
R16Jordi Munoz-Abreu (2) ()
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
6-3 2-1 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (1) (ESP)Melik Feler (FRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Luisi (ITA)Harrison Lombe (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bernabe Zapata Miralles (3) (ESP)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zhizhen Zhang (15) (CHN)Antonio Miro (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Sergio Barranco (WC) (ESP)Alberto Nieto (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Pedro Martinez Portero (10) (ESP)Adam Majchrowicz (6) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mark Vervoort (13WC) (NLD)Dan Dowson (AUS)6-7(8) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Oscar Mesquida Berg (16) (ESP)Pedro Dominguez Alonso (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (1) (ESP)Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melik Feler (FRA)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Luisi (ITA)Eugenio Candioli (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Harrison Lombe (AUS)Ferran Calvo Eman (9) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q2Bernabe Zapata Miralles (3) (ESP)Nikita Tatyanin (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonio Miro (ESP)Piotr Zbroja (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zhizhen Zhang (15) (CHN)Gerard Andres Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sergio Barranco (WC) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-de Gispert (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alberto Nieto (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Adam Majchrowicz (6) (POL)Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Pedro Martinez Portero (10) (ESP)Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dan Dowson (AUS)Sergio Castellon Guasch (7) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Vervoort (13WC) (NLD)Oriol Puig (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pedro Dominguez Alonso (8) (ESP)Daniel Querol Cherigny (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oscar Mesquida Berg (16) (ESP)Valentino Ciotti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (1) (ESP)James Allemby (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)Nicolas Ernst (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Melik Feler (FRA)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)Alex Valeriano (14) (ESP)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Luisi (ITA)Gilles De Sousa (2) (FRA)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eugenio Candioli (ITA)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Harrison Lombe (AUS)George Davies (GBR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Ferran Calvo Eman (9) (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (3) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikita Tatyanin (RUS)Marc Mila Rafi (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)Gerard Carpinell (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Gokberk Ergeneman (12) (TUR)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Antonio Miro (ESP)Ryota Kishi (4) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Zbroja (POL)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gerard Andres Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)Alejandro Gonzalez Tarrio (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (15) (CHN)Carles Sarrio Tamarit (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edualdo Bonet-de Gispert (ESP)Bogdan Djurdjevic (5) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (WC) (ESP)Claudio Quinones Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Enrique Vidal (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alberto Nieto (ESP)Aswin Lizen (11) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Majchrowicz (6) (POL)Carlos Capel (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pol Vaquero Fernandez (ESP)Maxime De Montfalcon ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP)Marc Santamaria Pozo (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pedro Martinez Portero (10) (ESP)David Subira Taboada (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergio Castellon Guasch (7) (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dan Dowson (AUS)Maximilian Mann (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oriol Puig (ESP)Igor Zubov (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Vervoort (13WC) (NLD)Gerard Platero (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Dominguez Alonso (8) (ESP)Aria Canadell Solana (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Querol Cherigny (ESP)Xavier Marti Royo (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentino Ciotti (ITA)Eric Domingo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oscar Mesquida Berg (16) (ESP)Adil Tleshov (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]