ATP Spain F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Spain F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F30 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-06Hard
OutdoorBakio, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTony Holzinger (1) (GER)Roberto Bautista Agut (3) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFTony Holzinger (1) (GER)Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFRoberto Bautista Agut (3) (ESP)Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTony Holzinger (1) (GER)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (3) (ESP)Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)Inigo Cervantes Huegun (Q) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tony Holzinger (1) (GER)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)Philip Barlow (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Angel Alonso-Campos (8) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (3) (ESP)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Inigo Cervantes Huegun (Q) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (6) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)Pedro Clar-Rossello (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (1) (GER)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (Q) (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (Q) (ESP)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Philip Barlow (LL) (GBR)Nikolai Nesterov (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) (ESP)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Angel Alonso-Campos (8) (ESP)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (Q) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-3 6-7(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (WC) (ESP)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (3) (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Canudas-Fernandez (6) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Inigo Cervantes Huegun (Q) (ESP)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Hilaire (Q) (FRA)Mark De Jong (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (2) (ESP)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
SFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFRichard Brooks (GBR)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
QFMao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
David Canudas-Fernandez (1) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFJose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Riccardo Ghedin (3) (ITA)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFRichard Brooks (GBR)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
WO
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (1) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Billy Casas (WC) (USA)
Jean-Pierre La Barrie (USA)
3-6 7-5 6-1
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Riccardo Ghedin (3) (ITA)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Inigo Santos-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP)
7-5 7-5
R16Richard Brooks (GBR)
Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (ESP)
Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)
Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)
6-4 6-1
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (4) (FRA)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)
Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)
Israel Vior-Diaz (ESP)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
Carlos Sanz (ESP)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (1) (ESP)Jan-Lukas Menzel (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Borja Martinez-Lejarza (WC) (ESP)Philip Barlow (3) (GBR)7-6(4) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Hilaire (4) (FRA)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (6) (ESP)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Inigo Cervantes Huegun (7) (ESP)Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jordi Samper-Montana (9) (ESP)Javier Padilla-Jerez (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Miguel Such-Perez (1) (ESP)Nai-Zheng Yu (CHN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Lukas Menzel (WC) (ESP)Endika Sanchez-Celada (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (ESP)Richard Brooks (2) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Jesus San Roman-Garcia (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Philip Barlow (3) (GBR)Inaki Alcalde-Perez Ilzarb (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Borja Martinez-Lejarza (WC) (ESP)Ignacio Arroyo Cologan (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Hilaire (4) (FRA)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Javier Alfonso-Roman (ESP)Jochen Matschke (5) (GER)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Corominas-Navarrete (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (6) (ESP)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)Josu Ortiz-De Zarate Avil (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Inigo Cervantes Huegun (7) (ESP)Jonathan Taborcia-Beitia (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gil Sala-Bordallo (ESP)Carlos Sanz (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Javier Padilla-Jerez (8) (ESP)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Samper-Montana (9) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F30 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Spain F30 Futures?