ATP Spain F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Spain F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F30 Futures Event Details:

2005-10-24Clay
OutdoorSant Cugat, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Xavier Pujo (PR) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFGorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFXavier Pujo (PR) (FRA)Javier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDidac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Guillermo Carry (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFXavier Pujo (PR) (FRA)Galo Blanco (6) (ESP)4-6 6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFJavier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)Nick Van Der Meer (Q) (NED)6-0 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Tobias Koeck (AUT)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)Carlos Cuadrado (4WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Adam Vejmelka (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Galo Blanco (6) (ESP)Stephane Robert (SE) (FRA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xavier Pujo (PR) (FRA)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nick Van Der Meer (Q) (NED)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (1) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tobias Koeck (AUT)Ignasi Villacampa-Roses (WC) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Pere Riba (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (5) (ESP)Pablo Andujar (ESP)2-6 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Carlos Cuadrado (4WC) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (ARG)Israel Matos-Gil (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)Jose-Luis Muguruza (Q) (ARU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (Q) (CZE)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (8) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (6) (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (SE) (FRA)Lucas-Arman Jovita (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Xavier Pujo (PR) (FRA)Rui Machado (3) (POR)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Javier Genaro-Martinez (7) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (Q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Enric Guaita-Pais (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)Sebo Kiss (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nick Van Der Meer (Q) (NED)David Marrero (2SE) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
4-6 6-2 6-4
SFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
6-1 6-3
SFDiego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-4 5-7 6-1
QFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFAntonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFDiego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFXavier Pujo (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Nick Van Der Meer (NED)
6-3 7-5
R16Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
WO
R16Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
WO
R16Diego Alvarez (4) (ITA)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Jose-Luis Muguruza (ARU)
Alan Wright (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (2) (ESP)
Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Sergio Gallego-Santos Juanes (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nick Van Der Meer (2) (NED)David Luque-Velasco (10) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Israel Matos-Gil (3) (ESP)Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (4) (ESP)Alan Wright (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adam Vejmelka (5) (CZE)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Jose-Luis Muguruza (16) (ARU)Albert Ramos (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Alessandro Motti (11) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nick Van Der Meer (2) (NED)David Serrano-Gamez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Luque-Velasco (10) (ESP)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Israel Matos-Gil (3) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (14) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (4) (ESP)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alan Wright (GBR)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (13) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Vejmelka (5) (CZE)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Albert Ramos (ESP)Dusan Karol (6) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Muguruza (16) (ARU)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Motti (11) (ITA)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (9) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (1) (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Canudas-Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (15) (ESP)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nick Van Der Meer (2) (NED)Jordi Gil-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Serrano-Gamez (WC) (ESP)Mario Navarro-Bayo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)Carlos Gonzalez-De Cueto (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Luque-Velasco (10) (ESP)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Israel Matos-Gil (3) (ESP)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP)Marton Bots (HUN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (14) (ESP)Frederico Marques (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (4) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alan Wright (GBR)Stefano Vukov (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (13) (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Vejmelka (5) (CZE)Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (ESP)Yury Shirshov (RUS)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rocafort-Dolz (ESP)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (BUL)Alejandro Alburquerque-Urios (A) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Karol (6) (CZE)Javier Corominas-Navarrete (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Albert Ramos (ESP)Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (WC) (ESP)Nicholas Sego (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Muguruza (16) (ARU)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Castellanos-Miguel (ESP)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP)Jesus Martinez-Mozo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Motti (11) (ITA)Roberto Velilla-Jerez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (8) (ESP)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Vicente-Fibla (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Borja Martinez-Lejarza (9) (ESP)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F30 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Spain F30 Futures?