ATP Spain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Spain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F2 Futures Event Details:

2017-01-23Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRicardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFPedro Cachin (ARG)Maxime Chazal (6) (FRA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFRicardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Jaume Munar (3) (ESP)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (ARG)Stefano Travaglia (5) (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFMaxime Chazal (6) (FRA)Pedro Martinez Portero (4) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFJaume Munar (3) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFRicardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (7) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (5) (ITA)Bogdan Borza (ROU)6-2 6-7(10) 6-1[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (4) (ESP)Pascal Meis (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Maxime Chazal (6) (FRA)Billy Harris (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Edan Leshem (8) (ISR)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaume Munar (3) (ESP)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (7) (ESP)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (1) (ESP)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ARG)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Bogdan Borza (ROU)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (5) (ITA)Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (4) (ESP)Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Pascal Meis (GER)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (GBR)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Maxime Chazal (6) (FRA)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (8) (ISR)Jake Hersey (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Lizariturry (ESP)Harry Butler (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Munar (3) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (7) (ESP)Dan Dowson (AUS)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Jonas Trinker (AUT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (2) (ESP)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFilippo Leonardi (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
6-3 6-2
SFFilippo Leonardi (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Pedro Cachin (4) (ARG)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
6-2 6-1
SFAndrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFFilippo Leonardi (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Harry Butler (WC) (GBR)
Christian Garin (CHL)
7-5 6-0
QFPedro Cachin (4) (ARG)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Gabriel Alejandro Villanueva (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Patrick Mayer (AUT)
Pascal Meis (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Harry Butler (WC) (GBR)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Sergio Martos Gornes (1) (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Pedro Cachin (4) (ARG)
Jaume Munar (ESP)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Toby Martin ()
6-4 6-1
R16Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
IGNACIO BENZAL Alia (ESP)
Enrique LUQUE Rico (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Gabriel Alejandro Villanueva (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Jaime Fermosell (ESP)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU)
Bogdan Borza (ROU)
Pedro Martinez Portero (3) (ESP)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
6-4 0-6 10-8
R16Patrick Mayer (AUT)
Pascal Meis (GER)
Jake Hersey (WC) (GBR)
Simon Solbas (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (2) (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-4 1-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bruno Mardones (11) (ESP)Manuel LADRON DE GUEVARA Hidalgo (ESP)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (9) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)Barney Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (12) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (4) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alberto Cammarata (5) (ITA)Stefano Reitano (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Billy Harris (6) (GBR)Toby Martin (10) ()4-6 6-3 [18-16][H2H]
Q1Jonas Trinker (AUT)Enrique LUQUE Rico (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adria Mas Mascolo (8) (ESP)Fabio Mercuri (15) (ITA)2-6 6-1 [10-3][H2H]
Q2Manuel LADRON DE GUEVARA Hidalgo (ESP)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)2-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (11) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)Eduard SIMO Durall (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (9) (ESP)Joan B BORRAS Isern (ESP)4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)Patrick Mayer (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Barney Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)luca Prevosto (13) (ITA)6-4 0-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (4) (ESP)Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (12) (ESP)Jesse Paul Krattiger (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Cammarata (5) (ITA)Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefano Reitano (ITA)Eric Caleguer (16) (BRA)4-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q2Billy Harris (6) (GBR)Stephanos Schinas ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Toby Martin (10) ()Daniel Hernandez (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Enrique LUQUE Rico (ESP)Adrian CURES Mateos (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jonas Trinker (AUT)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (14) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (8) (ESP)Goncalo Andrade ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabio Mercuri (15) (ITA)Joaquin Barraza Escobares (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manuel LADRON DE GUEVARA Hidalgo (ESP)Dev Saraf (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)Neal Seifert (WC) (_GE)WO[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bruno Mardones (11) (ESP)Simon Solbas (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)aryan Manchanda (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eduard SIMO Durall (ESP)Jonathan MAHRT Guyou (WC) (DEN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joan B BORRAS Isern (ESP)Casey Recci (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (9) (ESP)Evan Kennedy (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (3) (ESP)Davy VAN Geerke (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrick Mayer (AUT)Ryunosuke Watanabe (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barney Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)Yahir Alcolea Salido (ESP)6-0 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3luca Prevosto (13) (ITA)Aaron Cohen (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergio Martos Gornes (4) (ESP)Seiya Funahashi (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP)IGNACIO BENZAL Alia (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jesse Paul Krattiger (SUI)Ralph Regus (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (12) (ESP)Benjamin Niv (BUL)WO[H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (5) (ITA)Bilal Anjum (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP)Seiichiro Ichikawa (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefano Reitano (ITA)Adil Kalyanpur (IND)3-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eric Caleguer (16) (BRA)Athanasios Bilis ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Billy Harris (6) (GBR)Gerard ESCANDELL Juan (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanos Schinas ()Roberto Martin CHONG MAURA (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Hernandez (MEX)Ivan JELEZOVSKI (BLR)7-6(2) 5-7 10-2[H2H]
Q3Toby Martin (10) ()Conni Wieser (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Enrique LUQUE Rico (ESP)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (7) (ESP)4-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Adrian CURES Mateos (ESP)Hugo NIETO Alonso (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonas Trinker (AUT)Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (14) (ESP)Pau RIERA Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adria Mas Mascolo (8) (ESP)Giuliano Maderner (WC) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Andrade ()Jordi Bou (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Barraza Escobares (ESP)Erik Everett (USA)6-7(1) 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Fabio Mercuri (15) (ITA)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-1 7-6(13)[H2H]