ATP Spain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Spain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F2 Futures Event Details:

2003-02-10Clay
OutdoorAlgezares, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAdrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (4) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Almagro (WC) (ESP)Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (4) (ESP)Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (FRA)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (3) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (6) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (WC) (ESP)Daniel Koellerer (Q) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Andreev (5) (RUS)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (4) (ESP)Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (Q) (ESP)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (Q) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (Q) (ESP)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (MAR)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (7) (ESP)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Karim Maamoun (EGY)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (3) (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (6) (ESP)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)7-6(6) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)Carlos Cuadrado (Q) (ESP)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)Carlos Poch-Gradin (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
6-1 6-3
SFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-0 6-4
SFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
QFSalvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
7-5 6-2
QFAdrian Cruciat (ROU)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
6-1 7-5
QFGerman Puentes-Alcaniz (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFIvan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Mariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
WO
R16Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (1) (ESP)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)
Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
Nicolas Almagro (WC) (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
7-6(4) Retired
R16Javier Garcia-Sintes (4) (ESP)
Kentaro Masuda (JPN)
Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
2-6 6-4 7-6(1)
R16Adrian Cruciat (ROU)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Angel Alonso-Campos (WC) (ESP)
Rafael Domene-Alcaraz (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Julian Alonso (ESP)
Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)
6-2 7-5
R16German Puentes-Alcaniz (3) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)
David Cors-Pares (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Mariano Albert-Ferrando (2) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos Cuadrado (9) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (1) (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (2) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (10) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Julian Alonso (11) (ESP)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Guillermo Platel-Varas (15) (ESP)Marko Neunteibl (5) (AUT)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Marc Marco-Ripoll (6) (ESP)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Koellerer (13) (AUT)Juraj Hasko (8) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raul Morant-Rivas (1) (ESP)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Carlos Cuadrado (9) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (2) (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sergi Arumi-Romeu (10) (ESP)David Tosas-Ros (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Kentaro Masuda (4) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Julian Alonso (11) (ESP)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Marko Neunteibl (5) (AUT)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (15) (ESP)Mikhail Filima (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Marco-Ripoll (6) (ESP)Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Jaroslav Pospisil (14) (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (16) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juraj Hasko (8) (SVK)Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Koellerer (13) (AUT)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raul Morant-Rivas (1) (ESP)Rui Machado (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)David Cors-Pares (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Frank Condor-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Carlos Cuadrado (9) (ESP)Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (2) (ESP)Jorge Montesinos-Perales (WC) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)Marc Pallares-Massana (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Estevez-Caballero (ESP)Jose Pires-Da Silva (WC) (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Ivan Navarro (12) (ESP)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Baldellou-Esteva (3) (ESP)Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Tosas-Ros (ESP)Alexej Beljajev (SVK)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sergi Arumi-Romeu (10) (ESP)Federico Soriano-Gallo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kentaro Masuda (4) (JPN)Marek Velicka (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Antonio Sanchez-De Luna (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Alonso (11) (ESP)Luis-Javier Feo-Bernabe (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Neunteibl (5) (AUT)Tom Sampson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Javier Encina-Soriano (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Filima (UKR)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (15) (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Marco-Ripoll (6) (ESP)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Sergio Barberan-Miquel (ESP)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (14) (CZE)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)Vitali Chvets (7) (BLR)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Serna-Tuduri (WC) (ESP)Dmytro Karnaukh (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Poch-Gradin (ESP)Kirill Zavodov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (16) (ESP)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juraj Hasko (8) (SVK)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jacobo Moreno-Moreno (ESP)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Jose-Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Koellerer (13) (AUT)David Ortiz-D'jian (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Spain F2 Futures?