ATP Spain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Spain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F2 Futures Event Details:

2000-07-17Clay
OutdoorElche, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGorka Fraile (8) (ESP)Marc Lopez (5) (ESP)7-6(1) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFGorka Fraile (8) (ESP)Ivan Navarro (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarc Lopez (5) (ESP)Ivan Beros (2) (CRO)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFGorka Fraile (8) (ESP)Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Navarro (ESP)Roberto Menendez Ferre (6) (ESP)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
QFMarc Lopez (5) (ESP)Patricio Rudi (ARG)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFIvan Beros (2) (CRO)Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (7) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Vicente Romany-Terencio (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gorka Fraile (8) (ESP)Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Navarro (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roberto Menendez Ferre (6) (ESP)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Lopez (5) (ESP)Jaime Garcia-Lancha (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patricio Rudi (ARG)Mounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (7) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Beros (2) (CRO)Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vicente Romany-Terencio (WC) (ESP)Rafael Garcia-Alex (WC) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Canovas-Garcia (ESP)Norikazu Sugiyama (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gorka Fraile (8) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (4) (ESP)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (Q) (ESP)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivan Navarro (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (Q) (ESP)Dmitri Vlasov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez Ferre (6) (ESP)Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Lopez (5) (ESP)Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jaime Garcia-Lancha (Q) (ESP)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricio Rudi (ARG)Ferran Ventura-Martell (Q) (ESP)7-5 6-7(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (3) (MAR)Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (7) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (LL) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (LL) (ESP)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)Pedro Villena-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Ivan Beros (2) (CRO)David Ferrer (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Marc Lopez (3) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
SFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Pedro Pereira (4) (POR)
Antonio Van Grichen (POR)
7-6(6) 6-2
SFMarc Lopez (3) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Patricio Rudi (2) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
7-5 2-6 7-5
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFPedro Pereira (4) (POR)
Antonio Van Grichen (POR)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
7-5 6-4
QFMarc Lopez (3) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Carlos Herrero-Tambo (WC) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
6-4 6-2
QFPatricio Rudi (2) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (1) (ESP)
Marcos Roy-Girardi (ESP)
Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)
Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniel Casquero-Herrero (ESP)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Ivan Beros (CRO)
Marc Marco-Ripoll (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Pedro Pereira (4) (POR)
Antonio Van Grichen (POR)
Vicente Romany-Terencio (LL) (ESP)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Richard Brooks (GBR)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (WC) (ESP)
Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Carlos Herrero-Tambo (WC) (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Pedro Nieto-Orellana (ESP)
Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Marc Lopez (3) (ESP)
Angel-Jose Martin-Arroyo (ESP)
Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (ESP)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
Acaymo Medina-Rivero (WC) (ESP)
Javier Romero-Barrio (ESP)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Patricio Rudi (2) (ARG)
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Jordi Marse-Vidri (16) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ferran Ventura-Martell (2) (ESP)Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)4-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (13) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (11) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (5) (ESP)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Daniel Casquero-Herrero (10) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordi Marse-Vidri (16) (ESP)Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ferran Ventura-Martell (2) (ESP)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Carlos Herrero-Tambo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Thomas Murray (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (13) (ESP)Tyler Wynne (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (5) (ESP)Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (11) (ESP)Juan-Ignacio Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (6) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Hiroki Kondo (12) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Casquero-Herrero (10) (ESP)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Jose Ferrol-Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Daniel Tomas-Serrano (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Falla (COL)Didac Perez-Minarro (1) (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Jaime Garcia-Lancha (ESP)Javier Romero-Barrio (A) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Caballero-Garcia (ESP)Javier Climent-Puchades (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordi Marse-Vidri (16) (ESP)Ivan-Rayco Valls-Campos (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ferran Ventura-Martell (2) (ESP)Jesus Ramon-Llin Mas (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (WC) (ESP)Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Herrero-Tambo (WC) (ESP)Mario Calvo-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jose-Pablo Serna-Perez (ESP)Mohamed Mamoun (15) (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Roman-Gomez (ESP)Daniel Clemens (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Murray (GBR)Alex Perel (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (ESP)Adriano Biasella (14) (ITA)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Daniel Dios-Zetterlind (4) (ESP)2-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Wynne (USA)Martin Fodor (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yon Guezuraga-Cantero (13) (ESP)Sergi Arumi-Romeu (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Saiz-Panadero (5) (ESP)Luis-Maria Zapata-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)Jose-Maria Dionisio-Moreno (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (11) (ESP)Fernando Cartagena-Martinez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ezequiel Velez-Ortiz (6) (ESP)Richard Brooks (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Roy Boutagy (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Soriano-Maldonado (ESP)Aeron Martinovic (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hiroki Kondo (12) (JPN)Jesus Beltran-Palmero (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Antonio Alcaraz-Sanchez (7) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Enrique Cartagena (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Casquero-Herrero (10) (ESP)Antonio Zaragoza-Catala (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Luis Condor-Fernandez (8) (ESP)Victor Lopez-Diaz Guerra (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jose Ferrol-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Tomo Takanishi (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Tomas-Serrano (WC) (ESP)Hector Botella-Blanco (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)Iker Bilbao-Batiz (9) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Spain F2 Futures?