ATP Spain F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Spain F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F29 Futures Event Details:

2017-09-11Clay
IndoorESP
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (7WC) (ESP)Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (7WC) (ESP)Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFPedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Axel Michon (3) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (7WC) (ESP)Gerard Granollers (q) (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAxel Michon (3) (FRA)Mario Vilella Martinez (5) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFPedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Marc Giner (6) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7WC) (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers (q) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Franco Agamenone (8) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (6) (ESP)Rio Noguchi (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mario Vilella Martinez (5) (ESP)Jaime Fermosell Delgado (q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7WC) (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (q) (ESP)Vullnet Tashi (q) (SUI)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Axel Michon (3) (FRA)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (6) (ESP)Frederico Gil (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (8) (ARG)Sylvester Emmanuel (LL) (NGR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (2) (ARG)Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (5) (ESP)Sergio Martos Gornes (q) (ESP)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Gianni Mina (4) (FRA)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (1) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (q) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Fernando Bogajo (q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaime Fermosell Delgado (q) (ESP)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Rio Noguchi (LL) (JPN)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-1 1-6 3-4 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
3-6 6-4 10-5
SFMarc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFPedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Jaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFMarc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
w/o
QFPedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFJaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-4 3-6 10-8
QFFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
4-6 6-2 10-4
R16Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Eduardo Russi Assumpcao (BRA)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)
Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
7-5 2-6 10-7
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Joel Cannell (GBR)
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Pablo Baena-Marin (ESP)
Marcos Gab Dillana Kendall (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Jaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-5
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Pol Fernandez (ESP)
Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)
6-2 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gerard Granollers (q) (ESP)Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fernando Bogajo (q) (ESP)Rio Noguchi (LL) (JPN)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sergio Martos Gornes (q) (ESP)Matvey Minin (LL) (RUS)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adria Mas Mascolo (q) (ESP)Sylvester Emmanuel (LL) (NGR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vullnet Tashi (q) (SUI)Arvid Nordquist (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jaime Fermosell Delgado (q) (ESP)Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (q) (ESP)Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)Joel Cannell (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gerard Granollers (q) (ESP)Lluis Dolz (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fernando Bogajo (q) (ESP)Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)6-2 5-7 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (q) (ESP)Marcos Torralbo-Albos (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (q) (ESP)Luis GOMAR Monio (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vullnet Tashi (q) (SUI)Axel Franck (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)Jose Antonio ARCOS DEL Valle (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell Delgado (q) (ESP)Harry Lim (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (q) (ESP)Alejandro MOYA Moreno (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Quim Sorni Chavarria (ESP)Marek Flinner (_GE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joel Cannell (GBR)Samuel DE FELIPE Garcia (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Sergi Perez Contri (q) (ESP)Nathan Lavanchy ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arvid Nordquist (SWE)Tillmann Erdbories (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sylvester Emmanuel (LL) (NGR)William Ma (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matvey Minin (LL) (RUS)Simon Beaupain (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rio Noguchi (LL) (JPN)Axel VILA Antuna (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Angel Guerrero Melgar ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nathan Lavanchy ()Aaditya Dahiya ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oscar Mancineiras Cornella (ESP)Pol Fernandez (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3William Ma (AUS)Yusuf Oyekunle Sule ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio Dugo Reyes (ESP)Manuel LADRON DE GUEVARA Hidalgo (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Harry Lim (AUS)Kaptan Kaster (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)Hugo Moura ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lluis Dolz (ESP)Fouad Behbehani (KUW)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simon Beaupain (BEL)Alejandro Garcia Oliver ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcos Torralbo-Albos (ESP)German Lopez Andujar ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Axel Franck (BEL)Francecs Xavier Peregrino (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tillmann Erdbories (GER)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arvid Nordquist (SWE)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Axel VILA Antuna (ESP)Juan Jose Lopez Gomez (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matvey Minin (LL) (RUS)Jesus Echevarri (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro MOYA Moreno (ESP)Rodrigo Ramos Codes (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis GOMAR Monio (ESP)Jordi PUIG Molina (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marek Flinner (_GE)Peter Wootton ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samuel DE FELIPE Garcia (ESP)Marcos Navas Gallardo ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Antonio ARCOS DEL Valle (ESP)Raymond Felipe Marin Garcia ()6-3 6-4[H2H]