ATP Spain F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Spain F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F29 Futures Event Details:

2016-09-05Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (6) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (6) (ESP)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
QFAlvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Javier Marti (5) (ESP)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFAlberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Joao Monteiro ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (6) (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMiguel Semmler (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (8) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Javier Marti (5) (ESP)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Joao Monteiro ()Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (6) (ESP)Nuno Deus (PRT)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Gakhov (8) (RUS)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Miguel Semmler (ESP)Marc Giner (2) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (WC) (ESP)Jaume Munar (1) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (WC) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Javier Marti (5) (ESP)Jaime Fermosell (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (4) (ESP)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Rodrigo Figueroa-Vazquez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Monteiro ()Jonathan Morr (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (7) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (6) (ESP)Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nuno Deus (PRT)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Marc Werner (GER)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (8) (RUS)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Kento Yamada (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Miguel Semmler (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-1 6-1
SFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
6-2 6-1
SFEduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Nuno Deus (2) (PRT)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
5-7 6-3 10-6
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFPaco Climent Gregori (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Marc Giner (4) (ESP)
Kento Yamada (JPN)
6-2 7-5
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFNuno Deus (2) (PRT)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-2 5-7 10-6
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)
Daniel GARCIA Cuervo-arango (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Marc Giner (4) (ESP)
Kento Yamada (JPN)
Luis FERNANDEZ Labarta (WC) (ESP)
Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Pablo Cabrero-Nava (WC) (ESP)
Jonathan Morr (GER)
6-2 5-7 10-6
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Fermin Peralta Martinez (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-2 1-6 10-7
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Samuel DE FELIPE Garcia (WC) (ESP)
Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Nuno Deus (2) (PRT)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Jaime Fermosell (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
6-7(4) 6-4 12-10
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Alejandro Alaix (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jaime Fermosell (2) (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (3) (ESP)Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adria Mas Mascolo (4) (ESP)Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Goncalo Falcao (5) (PRT)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Fermin Peralta Martinez (11) (ARG)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kento Yamada (7) (JPN)Harrison Lombe (9) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (8) (ESP)Bruno Mardones (10) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (1) (ESP)Ignacio RODRIGUEZ Arias (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Alaix (ESP)Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (2) (ESP)Pelayo Antuna Meana (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adria Alvarez (ESP)Heriberto Franco (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (3) (ESP)Luis FERNANDEZ Labarta (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adria Mas Mascolo (4) (ESP)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)Alejandro Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Goncalo Falcao (5) (PRT)Alessandro Tabares (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)Samuel DE FELIPE Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Paco Climent Gregori (6) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Fermin Peralta Martinez (11) (ARG)Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kento Yamada (7) (JPN)Daniel Hernandez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Harrison Lombe (9) (AUS)Daniel GARCIA Cuervo-arango (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (8) (ESP)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (10) (ESP)Alejandro CABALLERO Moreno (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]