ATP Spain F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Spain F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F29 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-11Hard
OutdoorMostoles, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPaul Baccanello (4) (AUS)Guillermo Alcaide (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFPaul Baccanello (4) (AUS)Tony Holzinger (1) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Alcaide (Q) (ESP)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFTony Holzinger (1) (GER)Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFPaul Baccanello (4) (AUS)Lovro Zovko (8) (CRO)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Alcaide (Q) (ESP)David Marrero (3Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFSergio Perez-Perez (ESP)James Ward (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tony Holzinger (1) (GER)Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Paul Baccanello (4) (AUS)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Lovro Zovko (8) (CRO)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (Q) (ESP)Dekel Valtzer (5) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (3Q) (ESP)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16James Ward (Q) (GBR)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (PR) (ESP)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tony Holzinger (1) (GER)Ralph Grambow (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gueorgui Roumenov-Payakov (WC) (BUL)Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra (WC) (ESP)4-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (Q) (ESP)Tobias Kamke (6) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (4) (AUS)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)Marco Garcia-Koch (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (8) (CRO)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (5) (ISR)Amir Weintraub (ISR)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (Q) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32David Marrero (3Q) (ESP)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (WC) (ESP)Alan Wright (LL) (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Ward (Q) (GBR)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Javier Foronda-Bolanos (PR) (ESP)Komlavi Loglo (2) (TOG)7-6(3) 6-7(9) 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKomlavi Loglo (4) (TOG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Paul Baccanello (3) (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)
SFKomlavi Loglo (4) (TOG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (2) (ESP)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-5 6-1
QFMiguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFPaul Baccanello (3) (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFKomlavi Loglo (4) (TOG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
7-5 6-2
QFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (2) (ESP)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (1) (ESP)
David Marrero (ESP)
Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
6-7(6) 6-1 6-4
R16David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (A) (ESP)
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)
7-6(10) 6-3
R16Paul Baccanello (3) (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Alan Wright (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Ralph Grambow (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Tony Holzinger (GER)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Komlavi Loglo (4) (TOG)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
WO
R16Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (WC) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-4 6-2
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (2) (ESP)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Simon Castello-Brunet (WC) (ESP)
Carlos-Alberto Marcote-Jimeno (ESP)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Marrero (1) (ESP)Kevin Abele (15) (GER)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (2) (ESP)David Diaz-Ventura (12) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (10) (GBR)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Alcaide (4) (ESP)Victor Sanchez-Gil (14) (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (11) (ESP)Alan Wright (5) (GBR)6-7(1) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Pedro Clar-Rossello (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marco Garcia-Koch (7) (ESP)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1James Ward (8) (GBR)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (9) (ESP)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2David Marrero (1) (ESP)Pablo Martin-Adalia (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Kevin Abele (15) (GER)Simon Castello-Brunet (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (2) (ESP)Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Diaz-Ventura (12) (ESP)Faustino Arrogante-De Lanuza (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)Artur Romanowski (3) (POL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (10) (GBR)Federico Zeballos (BOL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Alcaide (4) (ESP)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Sanchez-Gil (14) (ESP)Marcelo Palacios-Siegenthale (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alan Wright (5) (GBR)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (11) (ESP)Amarit Sanchez-Thammakrong (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Clar-Rossello (6) (ESP)Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Antonio Perez-Perez (ESP)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (13) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Garcia-Koch (7) (ESP)Ruben De La Rosa-Lopez (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)Nikolai Nesterov (16) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Ward (8) (GBR)Marek Czerwinski (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Hernando-Ruano (9) (ESP)David Prats-Catalan (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Spain F29 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Spain F29 Futures?