ATP Spain F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Spain F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F28 Futures Event Details:

2018-09-17Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaul Brancaccio (4) (ITA)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFGonzalo Lama (CHL)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFRaul Brancaccio (4) (ITA)Lamine Ouahab (5) (DZA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (3WC) (ESP)Nam Hoang Ly (8q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFRaul Brancaccio (4) (ITA)Marc Giner (7) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFLamine Ouahab (5) (DZA)Ulises Blanch (2) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGonzalo Lama (CHL)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 6-5 def.[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3WC) (ESP)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly (8q) ()Alexis Musialek (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ulises Blanch (2) (USA)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lamine Ouahab (5) (DZA)Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (7) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (4) (ITA)Alex Martinez (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (6) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Peter Heller (1) (GER)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (3WC) (ESP)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lamine Ouahab (5) (DZA)Fred Simonsson (SWE)7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (6) (FRA)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (2) (USA)Marcos Giraldi Requena (PR) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (WC) (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (1) (GER)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly (8q) ()Alejandro MORO Canas (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Jorge Montero (PR) (CHL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (FRA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (7) (ESP)Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alex Martinez (WC) ()Wilfredo Gonzalez ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)John Echeverria (q) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)Simon Beaupain (q) (BEL)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (4) (ITA)Adelchi Virgili (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-6
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
6-2 6-2
SFRaul Brancaccio (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Ulises Blanch (USA)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
6-3 6-4
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Peter Heller (GER)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFMarc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
1-6 7-5 10-8
QFRaul Brancaccio (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-1 3-2 ret.
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Sergio Barranco (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
5-7 6-3 10-1
R16Peter Heller (GER)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Lamine Ouahab (DZA)
6-2 7-5
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Miguel Damas (ESP)
Santiago Plaza (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Ulises Blanch (USA)
Yuanfeng Li (CHN)
Arthur Hugounenq (FRA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
6-3 2-6 10-8
R16Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)
Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)
6-3 6-1
R16Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
John Echeverria (ESP)
Miguel Vallejo (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
Jorge Montero (CHL)
1-6 6-4 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Mason Recci (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Miguel Damas (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)Pol Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simon Beaupain (q) (BEL)Sergio Barranco (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nam Hoang Ly (8q) ()Jaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1John Echeverria (q) (ESP)Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP)7-6(6) 2-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Miguel Damas (ESP)Tuki Jacobs (NAM)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)Gonzalo FERNANDEZ Gil (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mason Recci (GBR)Miguel Vallejo (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Michiel de Krom (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP)Chinmaya Dev Chauhan (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nam Hoang Ly (8q) ()Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Mikel Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pol Fernandez (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergio Barranco (ESP)Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Simon Beaupain (q) (BEL)Pablo Manzano Lapuerta ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2John Echeverria (q) (ESP)Shubham Gajraj ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP)Dario Montes (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Arthur Hugounenq (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Nacho Sandoval (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)Israel Boskila ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo FERNANDEZ Gil (ESP)Eric Caleguer (BRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)Alejandro ONRUBIA Carrero (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Rodrigo Garcia (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tuki Jacobs (NAM)Carlos Fernandez-ventura (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Miguel Damas (ESP)Pablo Carretero ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikel Martinez (ESP)Pablo Fernandez Alvarez ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (ESP)Miguel A. Rico Bernabe ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Miguel Vallejo (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mason Recci (GBR)Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Santiago Plaza (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michiel de Krom (NLD)Gerard ESCANDELL Juan (ESP)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell Delgado (ESP)Anas Chakrouni (MAR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chinmaya Dev Chauhan (IND)Pol SANCHEZ Vinas (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS)Adria Vallejo Ferrer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nam Hoang Ly (8q) ()Gnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Daniel Labrador ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Nikita Tatyanin (RUS)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pablo Manzano Lapuerta ()Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Beaupain (q) (BEL)Mario MANSILLA Diez (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3John Echeverria (q) (ESP)Digvijaypratap Singh (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shubham Gajraj ()Aubin Duchier ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dario Montes (ESP)Alejo Ferrer Chueca ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alberto COLAS Sanchez (ESP)Arnau RODRIGUEZ Queralto (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex MARTI Pujolras (q) (ESP)Daniel Lara Salmeron ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arthur Hugounenq (FRA)Ivan Bernal Garcia ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nacho Sandoval (ESP)Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego-Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP)Alejandro Garcia Oliver ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuanfeng Li (q) (CHN)Jichao Huang (_CH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Israel Boskila ()Karan Lalchandani (IND)2-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Pol Fernandez (ESP)Javier Herrero ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barranco (ESP)David GURUMETA Abad (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]