ATP Spain F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Spain F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F28 Futures Event Details:

2017-09-04Clay
IndoorESP
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Menezes (BRA)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFEduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Jay Clarke (1) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJoao Menezes (BRA)Javier Marti (2) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJavier Marti (2) (ESP)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (5) (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Antoine Bellier (SUI)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFJoao Menezes (BRA)Alessandro Petrone (6) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFJay Clarke (1) (GBR)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (5) (ESP)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Javier Marti (2) (ESP)Tomas Almeida (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alessandro Petrone (6) (ITA)Bruno Mardones (ESP)w/o[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Albert Roglan (q) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Joao Menezes (BRA)Gerard Granollers (4WC) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jay Clarke (1) (GBR)Roberto Menendez-Ferre (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Menendez-Ferre (WC) ()Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (q) (ESP)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (4WC) (ESP)Juan Lizariturry (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (5) (ESP)Curtis Clarke (q) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jordi Samper-Montana (7) (ESP)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Javier Marti (2) (ESP)Alejandro Garcia (q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Petrone (6) (ITA)Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Miguel Semmler (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (BRA)Lluis Dolz (q) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (1) (GBR)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Bruno Mardones (ESP)Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Albert Roglan (q) (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (SUI)Franco Agamenone (3) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Tomas Almeida (q) ()Alvaro Blanco Damea (q) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
7-5 6-3
SFFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-1 10-4
QFViktor Durasovic (NOR)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Alejandro Garcia (ESP)
Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (ESP)
6-0 6-2
QFGerard Granollers (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Albert Roglan (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Manuel Almeida ()
Tomas Almeida ()
6-0 6-2
R16David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Albert Roglan (ESP)
Samuel DE FELIPE Garcia (ESP)
Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Manuel Almeida ()
Tomas Almeida ()
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)
Aitor SANZ Llopis (ESP)
Marcos Alvarez-Garrido (ESP)
Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
Daniel GARCIA Cuervo-arango (ESP)
Daniel Labrador ()
6-1 6-1
R16Alejandro Garcia (ESP)
Antonio MUNIZ Hidalgo (ESP)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Pablo Cabrero-Nava (ESP)
Carlos RIVAS Vel (ESP)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (q) (ESP)Hugo Moura ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Curtis Clarke (q) (GBR)Manuel Almeida ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Albert Roglan (q) (ESP)Daniel Labrador ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lluis Dolz (q) (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomas Almeida (q) ()Carlos Fernandez-ventura (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alvaro Blanco Damea (q) (ESP)Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matvey Minin (q) (RUS)Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Garcia (q) (ESP)Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (q) (ESP)Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Curtis Clarke (q) (GBR)Jose Vicent Monsonis Uso (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manel Perez Esteve (ESP)Kevin Borges Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lluis Dolz (q) (ESP)Juan GRANELL Heredero (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Almeida (q) ()Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)Daniel GARCIA Cuervo-arango (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Labrador ()Samuel DE FELIPE Garcia (ESP)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]