ATP Spain F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Spain F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F28 Futures Event Details:

2015-09-07Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrien Puget (FRA)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (7) (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAdrien Puget (FRA)Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (7) (ESP)Jean-Marc Werner (8) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFOriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Marc Giner (6) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFAdrien Puget (FRA)Raul Brancaccio (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (7) (ESP)Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJean-Marc Werner (8) (GER)Gerard Granollers (2) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (6) (ESP)Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Adrien Puget (FRA)Roberto Marcora (4) (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (WC) (ITA)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (7) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jean-Marc Werner (8) (GER)Kento Yamada (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gerard Granollers (2) (ESP)Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (1) (ESP)Steven Diez (CAN)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (WC) (ESP)Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (6) (ESP)Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (4) (ITA)Miguel Semmler (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrien Puget (FRA)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (WC) (ITA)Carlos Taberner (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (WC) (ESP)Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (7) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (3) (PRT)Kevin Sielmann (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Marc Werner (8) (GER)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Kento Yamada (JPN)Antonio Miro (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (ESP)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerard Granollers (2) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Adrien Puget (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
7-5 6-4
SFAdrien Puget (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFGerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (4) (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFAdrien Puget (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
6-4 6-1
QFSteven Diez (CAN)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
2-6 7-6(4) 11-9
QFAlbert Alcaraz Ivorra (4) (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Yago Fernandez (ESP)
Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFGerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Marc Giner (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP)
Kevin Sielmann (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Adrien Puget (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
Pablo Cabrero-Nava (WC) (ESP)
Francisco Menendez-graino (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (3) (ESP)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)
Carlos RIVAS Vel (WC) (ESP)
Miguel Angel Traverso (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Bruno Mardones (ESP)
Antonio Miro (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Yago Fernandez (ESP)
Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)
Jose Luis Gonzalez Del Valle Lopez (WC) (ESP)
Enrique Somolinos-Morales (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (4) (ESP)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)
Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Jorge Lopez Perez Fuster (ESP)
6-3 6-1
R16Gerard Granollers (2) (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)
Miguel Semmler (ESP)
7-6(2) 2-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)Adolfo BANEGIL Arroyo (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (2) (ESP)Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sergio Castellon Guasch (3) (ESP)Daniel GARCIA Cuervo-arango (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Antonio Miro (4) (ESP)Jorge Garcia Onrubia (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bruno Mardones (5) (ESP)Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Ortega Palacios (11) (ESP)Inigo Santos-Fernandez (6) (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (10) (ESP)Yago Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kento Yamada (JPN)Kevin Sielmann (9) (ESP)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Arenas-Gualda (1) (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adolfo BANEGIL Arroyo (ESP)Francisco Menendez-graino (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (2) (ESP)Diego LE GAL Perez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Keyvan Nematzadeh (BEL)Nicolas Garcia Torrealba (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergio Castellon Guasch (3) (ESP)Pelayo Antuna Meana (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel GARCIA Cuervo-arango (ESP)Enrique Somolinos-Morales (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Antonio Miro (4) (ESP)Tomas Curras Abasolo (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jorge Garcia Onrubia (ESP)Carlos RIVAS Vel (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bruno Mardones (5) (ESP)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ramon Del Olmo Diaz (ESP)Roger BENTANACHS Raset (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Inigo Santos-Fernandez (6) (ESP)Jose-Manuel Goicoetxea-Fuster (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ortega Palacios (11) (ESP)Gabriel Diaz Freire (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yago Fernandez (WC) (ESP)Manel Perez Esteve (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ibanez Gallego (10) (ESP)Jesus TAPIADOR Barajas (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kento Yamada (JPN)Sergi Fontcuberta (8) (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kevin Sielmann (9) (ESP)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]