ATP Spain F27 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Spain F27 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F27 Futures Event Details:

2018-09-10Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F27 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)Omar Salman (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFOmar Salman (BEL)Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (6) (FRA)6-4 4-4 def.[H2H]
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)Pol Toledo Bague (q) (ESP)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFOmar Salman (BEL)Alexander Zhurbin (3) (RUS)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (6) (FRA)Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)7-6(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFEduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (6) (FRA)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Omar Salman (BEL)Marcos Giraldi Requena (PR) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Pol Toledo Bague (q) (ESP)Marvin Netuschil (7) (GER)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (WC) (ESP)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)Franco Feitt (q) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Zhurbin (3) (RUS)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Omar Salman (BEL)Germain Gigounon (8) (BEL)3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (q) (ESP)Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Giraldi Requena (PR) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Franco Feitt (q) (ARG)Tuki Jacobs (q) (NAM)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (4) (BRA)Wilfredo Gonzalez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (3) (RUS)Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (2) (ESP)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pol MARTIN Tiffon (WC) (ESP)Andres Fernandez Canovas (q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (6) (FRA)Gianmarco Amatiste (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marvin Netuschil (7) (GER)Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)Simon Beaupain (q) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)Lamine Ouahab (5) (DZA)7-5 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (1) (ESP)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (SE) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Orlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-5
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFOrlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFMarc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
6-4 7-5
QFOrlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Arthur Hugounenq (FRA)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFCarlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-7(7) 6-1 11-9
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
David Lopez Cruz ()
Alvaro Montijano Garcia ()
6-2 6-2
R16Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP)
Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()
German Lopez Andujar ()
6-2 7-5
R16Orlando Luz (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Tuki Jacobs (NAM)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Arthur Hugounenq (FRA)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
Borja Delgado Gomez ()
Alvaro Nunez Serrano ()
7-5 6-2
R16Diego Matos (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Jose Juarez Caro (ESP)
Javier Ladron De Guevara Hi (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-2 10-7
R16Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Pietro Martinetti (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16David Lopez Cruz ()
Alvaro Montijano Garcia ()
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Omar Salman (BEL)
w/o
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Andres Fernandez Canovas (ESP)
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pol Toledo Bague (q) (ESP)Russell Henderson (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Pol Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Marcos Navas Gallardo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franco Feitt (q) (ARG)Noah Prehn (GER)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andres Fernandez Canovas (q) (ESP)Thomas Hulme (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tuki Jacobs (q) (NAM)Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simon Beaupain (q) (BEL)Dominic Spicer ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Pietro Schiavetti ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcos Navas Gallardo ()Pablo Fernandez Alvarez ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Pietri (q) (FRA)Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Russell Henderson (GBR)Pietro Martinetti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pol Toledo Bague (q) (ESP)David Lopez Cruz ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Noah Prehn (GER)Daniel Gunn (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pol Fernandez (ESP)Julian Alexander Reynolds (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andres Fernandez Canovas (q) (ESP)Anthony Popyrin (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas Hulme (GBR)German Lopez Andujar ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pietro Schiavetti ()Borja Delgado Gomez ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Franco Feitt (q) (ARG)Felipe STEPANOV Zyabtchenko (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (q) (ESP)Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dominic Spicer ()Alvaro Nunez Serrano ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simon Beaupain (q) (BEL)Mason Recci (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()Melik Feler (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tuki Jacobs (q) (NAM)James Allemby (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Russell Henderson (GBR)Alvaro Montijano Garcia ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos Fernandez-espinar (ESP)Jose Juarez Caro (ESP)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()Daniel Lara Salmeron ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pablo Fernandez Alvarez ()Alejandro Sedeno Nieto ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Anthony Popyrin (AUS)Shiva Swaroop ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Hulme (GBR)Alejandro MOYA Moreno (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Jesus Echevarri (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vicente Oliver Moratalla ()Arthur Hugounenq (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mason Recci (GBR)Andrew Alexander Watson ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominic Spicer ()Nacho Sandoval (ESP)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pietro Schiavetti ()Alejandro Garcia Oliver ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Felipe STEPANOV Zyabtchenko (ESP)Ramy Labna (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)Angel Guerrero Melgar ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Lopez Cruz ()Maksim Maslov ()6-1 6-3[H2H]